Pan-Am Stadium - Site License                 2018-06-09 - 8:17 PM
MILK Provincial Track & Field Championships - 2018-06-07 to 2018-06
 
Event 66  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================   
        MILK: M 2:09.05  2012        Julia Zrinya, Vincent Masse   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Schneider, Amber             Stonewall Colleg       2:30.63Q   
  2 Klippenstein, Amy            MacGregor Colleg       2:34.30q   
  3 Giilck, Kasadie              Neelin High School     2:36.83q   
  4 Chambers, Tristan            St. Mary's Academy     2:38.00q   
  5 Rempel, Bronwyn              Steinbach Regional     2:48.63q   
  6 Derewainchuck, Hillary       Neelin High School     2:51.19q   
  7 Aminot, Katerine             College Regional       2:53.90    
  8 Dyck, Makayla                Mennonite Brethr       2:56.68    
  9 HU, Chao-Yu                  River East Colle       3:00.37    
 10 Linklater, Coral             R. D. Parker Col       3:05.70    
 11 Van Santen, Hannah           Vincent Massey H       3:07.61    
 12 Wong, Kokia                  R. D. Parker Col       3:09.02    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Towns, Tracy                 Shaftesbury Hig        2:34.65Q   
  2 Watson, Emily                Grant Park High        2:37.50q   
  3 Onosson, Shoki               Daniel McIntyre        2:38.41q   
  4 Guimond, Theresa             Roseau Valley Sc       2:44.13q   
  5 Oakley, Christine            Nelson McIntyre        2:45.14q   
  6 Schmidt, Kylie               W.C. Miller            2:53.58q   
  7 Shier, Aspen                 Oak Park High Sc       2:55.07    
  8 Marshall, Hanna              Stonewall Colleg       2:56.56    
  9 Bibault, Kae-Lynn            Notre Dame             2:58.84    
 10 Creith, Amanda               Nellie McClung C       3:17.47    
===================================================================
        MILK: M 2:09.05  2012        Julia Zrinya, Vincent Massey (
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Schneider, Amber             Stonewall Colleg       2:30.63Q  1
  2 Towns, Tracy                 Shaftesbury Hig        2:34.65Q  2
  3 Klippenstein, Amy            MacGregor Colleg       2:34.30q  1
  4 Giilck, Kasadie              Neelin High School     2:36.83q  1
  5 Watson, Emily                Grant Park High        2:37.50q  2
  6 Chambers, Tristan            St. Mary's Academy     2:38.00q  1
  7 Onosson, Shoki               Daniel McIntyre        2:38.41q  2
  8 Guimond, Theresa             Roseau Valley Sc       2:44.13q  2
  9 Oakley, Christine            Nelson McIntyre        2:45.14q  2
 10 Rempel, Bronwyn              Steinbach Regional     2:48.63q  1
 11 Derewainchuck, Hillary       Neelin High School     2:51.19q  1
 12 Schmidt, Kylie               W.C. Miller            2:53.58q  2
 13 Aminot, Katerine             College Regional       2:53.90   1
 14 Shier, Aspen                 Oak Park High Sc       2:55.07   2
 15 Marshall, Hanna              Stonewall Colleg       2:56.56   2
 16 Dyck, Makayla                Mennonite Brethr       2:56.68   1
 17 Bibault, Kae-Lynn            Notre Dame             2:58.84   2
 18 HU, Chao-Yu                  River East Colle       3:00.37   1
 19 Linklater, Coral             R. D. Parker Col       3:05.70   1
 20 Van Santen, Hannah           Vincent Massey H       3:07.61   1
 21 Wong, Kokia                  R. D. Parker Col       3:09.02   1
 22 Creith, Amanda               Nellie McClung C       3:17.47   2