Pan-Am Stadium - Site License              2018-06-09 - 8:16 PM
MILK Provincial Track & Field Championships - 2018-06-07 to 2018
 
Event 33  Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Varsity
================================================================
        MILK: M 51.46m  2006        Mathew Sedor, Ste.Rose Colle
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                         
  1 Fosty, Santre                Virden Collegiate       36.63mq
  2 Black, Dayton                Neelin High School      36.14mq
  2 Abraham, Brandon             Stonewall Colleg        36.14mq
  4 Quick, Myles                 Hapnot Collegiate       35.69mq
  5 Houle, Rueben                Dauphin Regional        33.01mq
  6 Bachmier, Michael            St. Paul's Colle        32.23mq
  7 Karuba, Danis                College Louis-Riel      30.87m 
  8 Reimer, Alex                 Morden Collegiat        30.55m 
  9 Gerelus, Josh                Shoal Lake Colle        28.79m 
 10 Fiddler, Tyson               Alonsa                  28.32m 
 11 Turner, Riley                Miles Macdonell         27.12m 
 12 Enns, Nick                   Minnedosa Colleg        26.85m 
 13 Ture, Zubeir                 Daniel McIntyre         25.39m 
 14 Yew-Gaywish, Elmer           Erickson Collegiate     23.57m 
 15 Munroe, Jonovan              Southeast College       23.06m 
 16 Kryshewsky, Shaun            Strathclair School      22.52m 
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                         
  1 Howard, Sheldin              R. D. Parker Col        35.51mq
  2 Kelly, Ben                   Lord Selkirk            33.66mq
  3 Keck, Jack                   W.C. Miller             32.89mq
  4 Bibault, Jesse               Notre Dame              32.23mq
  5 Benoit, Joe                  St. Norbert Coll        31.08mq
  6 Van Den Bussche, Jaden       Treherne Collegi        31.04mq
  7 Knowles, Keelyn              Fisher Branch Co        30.84m 
  8 Green, Keanu                 St. Laurent School      30.77m 
  9 Stevens, William             Lorette Collegiate      29.87m 
 10 Komorofsky, Jonah            Vincent Massey C        28.78m 
 11 Chaudauet, Kris              Glenlawn Collegiate     27.87m 
 12 Bone, Brendan                Wawanesa Collegiate     27.30m 
 13 McNabb, Allister             Nellie McClung C        26.35m 
 14 Paspe, James                 Sisler High School      26.24m 
 15 Hollier, Rylan               Neepawa Area Col        25.54m 
 16 Anderson, Zane               Vincent Massey H        24.33m 
 17 Pursina, Israel              St. James Colleg        22.78m 
 18 Kaye, Kyle                   Crocus Plains           19.97m 
================================================================
        MILK: M 51.46m  2006        Mathew Sedor, Ste.Rose Colle
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Fosty, Santre                Virden Collegiate       36.63mq
  2 Black, Dayton                Neelin High School      36.14mq
  2 Abraham, Brandon             Stonewall Colleg        36.14mq
  4 Quick, Myles                 Hapnot Collegiate       35.69mq
  5 Howard, Sheldin              R. D. Parker Col        35.51mq
  6 Kelly, Ben                   Lord Selkirk            33.66mq
  7 Houle, Rueben                Dauphin Regional        33.01mq
  8 Keck, Jack                   W.C. Miller             32.89mq
  9 Bibault, Jesse               Notre Dame              32.23mq
  9 Bachmier, Michael            St. Paul's Colle        32.23mq
 11 Benoit, Joe                  St. Norbert Coll        31.08mq
 12 Van Den Bussche, Jaden       Treherne Collegi        31.04mq
 13 Karuba, Danis                College Louis-Riel      30.87m 
 14 Knowles, Keelyn              Fisher Branch Co        30.84m 
 15 Green, Keanu                 St. Laurent School      30.77m 
 16 Reimer, Alex                 Morden Collegiat        30.55m 
 17 Stevens, William             Lorette Collegiate      29.87m 
 18 Gerelus, Josh                Shoal Lake Colle        28.79m 
 19 Komorofsky, Jonah            Vincent Massey C        28.78m 
 20 Fiddler, Tyson               Alonsa                  28.32m 
 21 Chaudauet, Kris              Glenlawn Collegiate     27.87m 
 22 Bone, Brendan                Wawanesa Collegiate     27.30m 
 23 Turner, Riley                Miles Macdonell         27.12m 
 24 Enns, Nick                   Minnedosa Colleg        26.85m 
 25 McNabb, Allister             Nellie McClung C        26.35m 
 26 Paspe, James                 Sisler High School      26.24m 
 27 Hollier, Rylan               Neepawa Area Col        25.54m 
 28 Ture, Zubeir                 Daniel McIntyre         25.39m 
 29 Anderson, Zane               Vincent Massey H        24.33m 
 30 Yew-Gaywish, Elmer           Erickson Collegiate     23.57m 
 31 Munroe, Jonovan              Southeast College       23.06m 
 32 Pursina, Israel              St. James Colleg        22.78m 
 33 Kryshewsky, Shaun            Strathclair School      22.52m 
 34 Kaye, Kyle                   Crocus Plains           19.97m