Pan-Am Stadium - Site License              2018-06-09 - 8:16 PM
MILK Provincial Track & Field Championships - 2018-06-07 to 2018
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw 700g Junior Varsity
================================================================
        MILK: M 49.87m  2010-06-10  Curtis Urniezius, St. Paul's
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                         
  1 Paizen, Dallas               Shevchenko School       46.68mq
  2 Veitch, Zach                 Rivers Collegiate       43.23mq
  3 Arde, Carsen                 Boissevain              39.84mq
  4 Turner, Daxx                 Neepawa Area Col        38.38mq
  5 Leones, Christian            Fisher Branch Co        36.84mq
  6 Furletti, Jordan             Shaftesbury Hig         35.21m 
  7 Goossen, Thomas              Neelin High School      34.25m 
  8 Outhwaite, Owen              Killarney School        33.36m 
  9 Preston, Eric                Ste. Rose Colleg        33.13m 
 10 Pinkerton, Graham            Niverville Colle        32.38m 
 11 Ingram, Stephen              Shaftesbury Hig         31.40m 
 12 Grift, Benjamin              Notre Dame              31.27m 
 13 Maula, Vincent               Daniel McIntyre         30.25m 
 14 Toew, Kole                   River East Colle        29.09m 
 15 Preston, Matthew             Vincent Massey H        25.80m 
 16 Windsor, William             Swan Valley Regi        25.68m 
 17 Watson, Brooks               Strathclair School      21.97m 
 -- Kraker, Riley                Sisler High School        FOUL 
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                         
  1 Jessie, Te                   St. Paul's High         40.44mq
  2 Legault, Carson              St. Paul's Colle        39.94mq
  3 Bouska, Jaydon               Sanford Collegia        39.53mq
  4 Sweetland, Jared             Arborg Collegiate       37.98mq
  5 Carels, Jacob                Prairie Mountain        37.91mq
  6 Bazilewich, Matthew          Arborg Collegiate       37.72mq
  7 Kinley, James                Cartwright School       36.27mq
  8 Chausse, Jonathan            Miles Macdonell         34.31m 
  9 Peters, Matthew              Lorette Collegiate      33.76m 
 10 Joss, Zach                   Neepawa Area Col        33.67m 
 11 Maurice, Carter              Boissevain              32.17m 
 12 Novak, Kyle                  Garden City Coll        31.61m 
 13 Demanoy, Christian           Daniel McIntyre         28.56m 
 14 Rose, Jaxon                  Dakota Collegiate       27.62m 
 15 Mcrae, Brady                 Gilbert Plains          27.55m 
 -- Doucette, Keats              Neelin High School        FOUL 
 -- Miles, Alexander             Laureate Academy          FOUL 
 -- Hansen, Owen                 Glenlawn Collegiate       FOUL 
================================================================
        MILK: M 49.87m  2010-06-10  Curtis Urniezius, St. Paul's
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Paizen, Dallas               Shevchenko School       46.68mq
  2 Veitch, Zach                 Rivers Collegiate       43.23mq
  3 Jessie, Te                   St. Paul's High         40.44mq
  4 Legault, Carson              St. Paul's Colle        39.94mq
  5 Arde, Carsen                 Boissevain              39.84mq
  6 Bouska, Jaydon               Sanford Collegia        39.53mq
  7 Turner, Daxx                 Neepawa Area Col        38.38mq
  8 Sweetland, Jared             Arborg Collegiate       37.98mq
  9 Carels, Jacob                Prairie Mountain        37.91mq
 10 Bazilewich, Matthew          Arborg Collegiate       37.72mq
 11 Leones, Christian            Fisher Branch Co        36.84mq
 12 Kinley, James                Cartwright School       36.27mq
 13 Furletti, Jordan             Shaftesbury Hig         35.21m 
 14 Chausse, Jonathan            Miles Macdonell         34.31m 
 15 Goossen, Thomas              Neelin High School      34.25m 
 16 Peters, Matthew              Lorette Collegiate      33.76m 
 17 Joss, Zach                   Neepawa Area Col        33.67m 
 18 Outhwaite, Owen              Killarney School        33.36m 
 19 Preston, Eric                Ste. Rose Colleg        33.13m 
 20 Pinkerton, Graham            Niverville Colle        32.38m 
 21 Maurice, Carter              Boissevain              32.17m 
 22 Novak, Kyle                  Garden City Coll        31.61m 
 23 Ingram, Stephen              Shaftesbury Hig         31.40m 
 24 Grift, Benjamin              Notre Dame              31.27m 
 25 Maula, Vincent               Daniel McIntyre         30.25m 
 26 Toew, Kole                   River East Colle        29.09m 
 27 Demanoy, Christian           Daniel McIntyre         28.56m 
 28 Rose, Jaxon                  Dakota Collegiate       27.62m 
 29 Mcrae, Brady                 Gilbert Plains          27.55m 
 30 Preston, Matthew             Vincent Massey H        25.80m 
 31 Windsor, William             Swan Valley Regi        25.68m 
 32 Watson, Brooks               Strathclair School      21.97m 
 -- Hansen, Owen                 Glenlawn Collegiate       FOUL 
 -- Doucette, Keats              Neelin High School        FOUL 
 -- Miles, Alexander             Laureate Academy          FOUL 
 -- Kraker, Riley                Sisler High School        FOUL