Pan-Am Stadium - Site License                        2018-06-09 - 8:16 PM
  MILK Provincial Track & Field Championships - 2018-06-07 to 2018-06-09  
 
Event 8  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================   
        MILK: M 8:52.59  2013-06-08  Jay Ort, Carman Collegiat            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Haywood, Bryson              Vincent Massey H      10:22.84           
  2 Dyck, Gabriel                Garden Valley Co      10:24.05           
  3 Lysack, Jonathon             Vincent Massey H      10:39.93           
  4 Richard, David               Hapnot Collegiate     10:40.42           
  5 Smart, Jordan                Baldur High School    10:40.57           
  6 Oliver, Cyro                 Carberry Collegiate   10:54.12           
  7 Detablan, Aaron              Maples Collegiate     11:14.10           
  8 Mackay, Joshua               Lorette Collegiate    11:24.90           
  9 Peters, Collin               William Morton C      11:31.52           
 10 Grindey, Leif                Margaret Barbour      11:34.39           
 11 Van Den Bussche, Brady       Treherne Collegi      11:41.67           
 12 Friesen, Bryce               Vincent Massey H      12:03.57           
 13 Varey, Cade                  Swan Valley Regi      12:07.27           
 14 Hepples, Quintin             Teulon Collegiat      12:39.96           
 15 Bain, Jacob                  Ross L. Gray School   14:29.40           
 -- Brooks, Dawson               Hamiota Collegiate         DNF           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Kroeker, Justin              Edward Schreyer        9:15.34    8      
  2 Afewoiki, Lamek              Glenlawn Collegiate    9:22.71    7      
  3 Klassen, Henry               Northlands             9:30.80    6      
  4 Spulnick, Brandon            Miles Macdonell        9:40.49    5      
  5 Warkentine, Aaron            Garden Valley Co       9:46.36    4      
  6 Ghebredingil, Amanuel        Dakota Collegiate      9:55.38    3      
  7 Apraiz-Zenon, Unai           Vincent Massey C       9:55.80    2      
  8 Mckay, Jordan                Gilbert Plains        10:04.48    1      
  9 Ireland, Benjamin            Sisler High School    10:13.94           
 10 MacMillan, Alex              St. Paul's High       10:17.06           
 11 Rivard, Austin               Swan Valley Regi      11:22.35           
==========================================================================
        MILK: M 8:52.59  2013-06-08  Jay Ort, Carman Collegiat            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kroeker, Justin              Edward Schreyer        9:15.34   2   8   
  2 Afewoiki, Lamek              Glenlawn Collegiate    9:22.71   2   7   
  3 Klassen, Henry               Northlands             9:30.80   2   6   
  4 Spulnick, Brandon            Miles Macdonell        9:40.49   2   5   
  5 Warkentine, Aaron            Garden Valley Co       9:46.36   2   4   
  6 Ghebredingil, Amanuel        Dakota Collegiate      9:55.38   2   3   
  7 Apraiz-Zenon, Unai           Vincent Massey C       9:55.80   2   2   
  8 Mckay, Jordan                Gilbert Plains        10:04.48   2   1   
  9 Ireland, Benjamin            Sisler High School    10:13.94   2       
 10 MacMillan, Alex              St. Paul's High       10:17.06   2       
 11 Haywood, Bryson              Vincent Massey H      10:22.84   1       
 12 Dyck, Gabriel                Garden Valley Co      10:24.05   1       
 13 Lysack, Jonathon             Vincent Massey H      10:39.93   1       
 14 Richard, David               Hapnot Collegiate     10:40.42   1       
 15 Smart, Jordan                Baldur High School    10:40.57   1       
 16 Oliver, Cyro                 Carberry Collegiate   10:54.12   1       
 17 Detablan, Aaron              Maples Collegiate     11:14.10   1       
 18 Rivard, Austin               Swan Valley Regi      11:22.35   2       
 19 Mackay, Joshua               Lorette Collegiate    11:24.90   1       
 20 Peters, Collin               William Morton C      11:31.52   1       
 21 Grindey, Leif                Margaret Barbour      11:34.39   1       
 22 Van Den Bussche, Brady       Treherne Collegi      11:41.67   1       
 23 Friesen, Bryce               Vincent Massey H      12:03.57   1       
 24 Varey, Cade                  Swan Valley Regi      12:07.27   1       
 25 Hepples, Quintin             Teulon Collegiat      12:39.96   1       
 26 Bain, Jacob                  Ross L. Gray School   14:29.40   1       
 -- Brooks, Dawson               Hamiota Collegiate         DNF   1