Provincial High School Badminton Championships
Winnipeg, MB - May 3 & 4, 2013

Boys Doubles Pool A

 River East Collegiate - Jesse Hiebert / Alfred RubioMacGregor - Watson / SawatzkyCollège régional Gabrielle-Roy - Danic Morin / Alex SabourinCollège Louis-Riel - Colin Rémillard / Cédric GousseauSprings Christian - James Michalski / Keaton MacLeodNotre Dame - Badiou / GriftVincent Massey (Bdn) - Campbell / LeeElkhorn School - Taylor Sanheim / Josh MartinMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
River East Collegiate - Jesse Hiebert / Alfred Rubio 16 - 21


18 - 21


14 - 21


21 - 9


21 - 13


21 - 12


21 - 13


4 3 4 3
MacGregor - Watson / Sawatzky21 - 16


 13 - 21


12 - 21


21 - 14


21 - 7


17 - 21


21 - 14


4 3 4 3
Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy - Danic Morin / Alex Sabourin21 - 18


21 - 13


 9 - 21


21 - 12


21 - 17


23 - 21


21 - 17


6 1 6 1
Collège Louis-Riel - Colin Rémillard / Cédric Gousseau21 - 14


21 - 12


21 - 9


 21 - 12


21 - 13


21 - 10


21 - 9


7 0 7 0
Springs Christian - James Michalski / Keaton MacLeod9 - 21


14 - 21


12 - 21


12 - 21


 9 - 21


14 - 21


16 - 21


0 7 0 7
Notre Dame - Badiou / Grift13 - 21


7 - 21


17 - 21


13 - 21


21 - 9


 12 - 21


21 - 14


2 5 2 5
Vincent Massey (Bdn) - Campbell / Lee12 - 21


21 - 17


21 - 23


10 - 21


21 - 14


21 - 12


 21 - 16


4 3 4 3
Elkhorn School - Taylor Sanheim / Josh Martin13 - 21


14 - 21


17 - 21


9 - 21


21 - 16


14 - 21


16 - 21


 1 6 1 6

Boys Doubles Pool B

 Frontier Coll. - D. Halkett / N. MerastyCollège Louis-Riel - Ryan Kruk / Brice PambrunKelvin High School - Tim Tantakoun / Darren MacalintalSwan Valley Regional Secondary School - Riley Morden / Drew DenischukTeulon Collegiate - Daniel Harding / Drue ArmittCarman - Owen / GitzelCalvin Christian - Trevor Dalmaijer / Lyle KoopHamiota Collegiate - Brody Hunter / Kyle KosteckyMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Frontier Coll. - D. Halkett / N. Merasty 15 - 21


23 - 21


21 - 17


21 - 9


21 - 17


21 - 15


21 - 17


6 1 6 1
Collège Louis-Riel - Ryan Kruk / Brice Pambrun21 - 15


 21 - 9


14 - 21


21 - 12


21 - 12


21 - 11


21 - 8


6 1 6 1
Kelvin High School - Tim Tantakoun / Darren Macalintal21 - 23


9 - 21


 17 - 21


21 - 9


19 - 21


21 - 19


21 - 17


3 4 3 4
Swan Valley Regional Secondary School - Riley Morden / Drew Denischuk17 - 21


21 - 14


21 - 17


 21 - 9


17 - 21


14 - 21


21 - 9


4 3 4 3
Teulon Collegiate - Daniel Harding / Drue Armitt9 - 21


12 - 21


9 - 21


9 - 21


 21 - 18


19 - 21


18 - 21


1 6 1 6
Carman - Owen / Gitzel17 - 21


12 - 21


21 - 19


21 - 17


18 - 21


 16 - 21


19 - 21


2 5 2 5
Calvin Christian - Trevor Dalmaijer / Lyle Koop15 - 21


11 - 21


19 - 21


21 - 14


21 - 19


21 - 16


 21 - 12


4 3 4 3
Hamiota Collegiate - Brody Hunter / Kyle Kostecky17 - 21


8 - 21


17 - 21


9 - 21


21 - 18


21 - 19


12 - 21


 2 5 2 5

Boys Doubles Pool C

 MacGregor - Wiebe / WielerWestwood - Brady Nault / Kurtis BrakelNotre Dame - Lesage / ComteGarden City - Davies / BekeleWarren Collegiate - Jordan Smith / Riley BraunLac du Bonnet Senior School - Zac Brennan / Brett LussierSisler - Anfred Illagan/Russel SarinoSanford Collegiate - Chad Millar / Bronson AmmeterMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
MacGregor - Wiebe / Wieler 15 - 21


18 - 21


18 - 21


21 - 18


18 - 21


21 - 16


9 - 21


2 5 2 5
Westwood - Brady Nault / Kurtis Brakel21 - 15


 21 - 8


21 - 12


21 - 19


16 - 21


21 - 12


21 - 19


6 1 6 1
Notre Dame - Lesage / Comte21 - 18


8 - 21


 19 - 21


19 - 21


8 - 21


14 - 21


5 - 21


1 6 1 6
Garden City - Davies / Bekele21 - 18


12 - 21


21 - 19


 12 - 21


12 - 21


21 - 14


21 - 17


4 3 4 3
Warren Collegiate - Jordan Smith / Riley Braun18 - 21


19 - 21


21 - 19


21 - 12


 8 - 21


21 - 16


16 - 21


3 4 3 4
Lac du Bonnet Senior School - Zac Brennan / Brett Lussier21 - 18


21 - 16


21 - 8


21 - 12


21 - 8


 21 - 13


17 - 21


6 1 6 1
Sisler - Anfred Illagan/Russel Sarino16 - 21


12 - 21


21 - 14


14 - 21


16 - 21


13 - 21


 14 - 21


1 6 1 6
Sanford Collegiate - Chad Millar / Bronson Ammeter21 - 9


19 - 21


21 - 5


17 - 21


21 - 16


21 - 17


21 - 14


 5 2 5 2

Boys Doubles Pool D

 Garden City - Pablo / ColemanMajor Pratt - Glen McIvor / David DunnMargaret Barbour - R. Sheppard / A. OgrodnickFort Richmond Collegiate - Kurtis Tallaire / Dyson IzzardCollege Louis Riel - Loiselle / PantelMennonite Collegiate Institute - Nick Kehler / Josh EnnsTeulon - Murray / KielMcCreary School - Rhett Law / Graham TurkoMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Garden City - Pablo / Coleman 21 - 16


9 - 21


17 - 21


21 - 12


18 - 21


24 - 22


14 - 21


3 4 3 4
Major Pratt - Glen McIvor / David Dunn16 - 21


 10 - 21


21 - 18


22 - 20


12 - 21


21 - 16


21 - 13


4 3 4 3
Margaret Barbour - R. Sheppard / A. Ogrodnick21 - 9


21 - 10


 21 - 11


21 - 14


21 - 8


21 - 7


21 - 17


7 0 7 0
Fort Richmond Collegiate - Kurtis Tallaire / Dyson Izzard21 - 17


18 - 21


11 - 21


 21 - 11


12 - 21


21 - 13


21 - 11


4 3 4 3
College Louis Riel - Loiselle / Pantel12 - 21


20 - 22


14 - 21


11 - 21


 6 - 21


21 - 13


18 - 21


1 6 1 6
Mennonite Collegiate Institute - Nick Kehler / Josh Enns21 - 18


21 - 12


8 - 21


21 - 12


21 - 6


 21 - 18


21 - 7


6 1 6 1
Teulon - Murray / Kiel22 - 24


16 - 21


7 - 21


13 - 21


13 - 21


18 - 21


 14 - 21


0 7 0 7
McCreary School - Rhett Law / Graham Turko21 - 14


13 - 21


17 - 21


11 - 21


21 - 18


7 - 21


21 - 14


 3 4 3 4

Boys Singles Pool A

 St. Claude - J. LeducDRCSS - Jake WeinsReston School - Lance BartelSprings Christian Academy - JP NeufeldCollège Louis-Riel - Maxime BetournayOak Park High School - Dayakarn SandhuTeulon Collegiate - Danny TinkerHamiota Collegiate - Cole WaddellMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
St. Claude - J. Leduc 21 - 19


13 - 21


19 - 21


8 - 21


16 - 21


7 - 21


18 - 21


1 6 1 6
DRCSS - Jake Weins19 - 21


 14 - 21


13 - 21


5 - 21


11 - 21


11 - 21


14 - 21


0 7 0 7
Reston School - Lance Bartel21 - 13


21 - 14


 21 - 14


11 - 21


21 - 17


21 - 15


21 - 17


6 1 6 1
Springs Christian Academy - JP Neufeld21 - 19


21 - 13


14 - 21


 1 - 21


9 - 21


7 - 21


15 - 21


2 5 2 5
Collège Louis-Riel - Maxime Betournay21 - 8


21 - 5


21 - 11


21 - 1


 21 - 5


21 - 9


21 - 7


7 0 7 0
Oak Park High School - Dayakarn Sandhu21 - 16


21 - 11


17 - 21


21 - 9


5 - 21


 13 - 21


21 - 23


3 4 3 4
Teulon Collegiate - Danny Tinker21 - 7


21 - 11


15 - 21


21 - 7


9 - 21


21 - 13


 21 - 8


5 2 5 2
Hamiota Collegiate - Cole Waddell21 - 18


21 - 14


17 - 21


21 - 15


7 - 21


23 - 21


8 - 21


 4 3 4 3

Boys Singles Pool B

 Sanford Collegiate - Ethan RohlMaples - R. GordonElkhorn School - Tanner KyleDuke of Marlborough - C. BroneyUWinnipeg Collegiate - Marco ChanLouis Riel - J. LazarenkoSt. Claude - J. RobidouxCollège Jeanne-Sauvé - Hugo LedorzeMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Sanford Collegiate - Ethan Rohl 13 - 21


21 - 13


21 - 10





21 - 11


21 - 10


21 - 23


4 2 4 2
Maples - R. Gordon21 - 13


 21 - 17


15 - 21





24 - 22


21 - 17


12 - 21


4 2 4 2
Elkhorn School - Tanner Kyle13 - 21


17 - 21


 17 - 21





21 - 17


21 - 14


15 - 21


2 4 2 4
Duke of Marlborough - C. Broney10 - 21


21 - 15


21 - 17


 


21 - 14


21 - 12


16 - 21


4 2 4 2
UWinnipeg Collegiate - Marco Chan











 








0 0 0 0
Louis Riel - J. Lazarenko11 - 21


22 - 24


17 - 21


14 - 21





 21 - 13


14 - 21


1 5 1 5
St. Claude - J. Robidoux10 - 21


17 - 21


14 - 21


12 - 21





13 - 21


 19 - 21


0 6 0 6
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé - Hugo Ledorze23 - 21


21 - 12


21 - 15


21 - 16





21 - 14


21 - 19


 6 0 6 0

Boys Singles Pool C

 Warren Collegiate - Landen GrayDaniel McIntyre - C. SantillanMinnedosa Collegiate - Jared DornnMiles Macdonell - M. WestSt. Paul's - I. TsangHapnot - S. LoneSwan Valley Regional Secondary School - Taylor StreifelNiverville Collegiate - Colwyn Abgrall MATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Warren Collegiate - Landen Gray 21 - 14


21 - 9


21 - 9


21 - 9


21 - 14


21 - 8


21 - 10


7 0 7 0
Daniel McIntyre - C. Santillan14 - 21


 21 - 7


8 - 21


21 - 17


16 - 21


21 - 19


21 - 15


4 3 4 3
Minnedosa Collegiate - Jared Dornn9 - 21


7 - 21


 9 - 21


9 - 21


3 - 21


9 - 21


6 - 21


0 7 0 7
Miles Macdonell - M. West9 - 21


21 - 8


21 - 9


 21 - 6


21 - 9


21 - 15


21 - 12


6 1 6 1
St. Paul's - I. Tsang9 - 21


17 - 21


21 - 9


6 - 21


 18 - 21


21 - 16


21 - 17


3 4 3 4
Hapnot - S. Lone14 - 21


21 - 16


21 - 3


9 - 21


21 - 18


 21 - 18


21 - 17


5 2 5 2
Swan Valley Regional Secondary School - Taylor Streifel8 - 21


19 - 21


21 - 9


15 - 21


16 - 21


18 - 21


 21 - 15


2 5 2 5
Niverville Collegiate - Colwyn Abgrall 10 - 21


15 - 21


21 - 6


12 - 21


17 - 21


17 - 21


15 - 21


 1 6 1 6

Boys Singles Pool D

 Major Pratt - Nicholas CochraneVincent Massey (Bdn) - J. LucioGarden City - M. CorriganWhitemouth School - Damon SorensonMacGregor - C. WillisCollege Louis Riel - T. HempelKelvin High School - Michael Byunwcmiller - Josh NeufeldMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Major Pratt - Nicholas Cochrane 6 - 21


6 - 21


3 - 21


9 - 21


9 - 21


5 - 21


14 - 21


0 7 0 7
Vincent Massey (Bdn) - J. Lucio21 - 6


 18 - 21


21 - 9


21 - 6


21 - 16


21 - 13


21 - 14


6 1 6 1
Garden City - M. Corrigan21 - 6


21 - 18


 21 - 19


21 - 11


21 - 19


21 - 8


17 - 21


6 1 6 1
Whitemouth School - Damon Sorenson21 - 3


9 - 21


19 - 21


 21 - 15


12 - 21


18 - 21


14 - 21


2 5 2 5
MacGregor - C. Willis21 - 9


6 - 21


11 - 21


15 - 21


 10 - 21


13 - 21


13 - 21


1 6 1 6
College Louis Riel - T. Hempel21 - 9


16 - 21


19 - 21


21 - 12


21 - 10


 21 - 18


23 - 21


5 2 5 2
Kelvin High School - Michael Byun21 - 5


13 - 21


8 - 21


21 - 18


21 - 13


18 - 21


 11 - 21


3 4 3 4
wcmiller - Josh Neufeld21 - 14


14 - 21


21 - 17


21 - 14


21 - 13


21 - 23


21 - 11


 5 2 5 2

Girls Doubles Pool A

 Carman - Barnabe / FraserJ. H. Bruns - Keanna Wallwin / Hannah CathersMacGregor - Smith / McMillanTeulon Collegiate - Nicole Wiebe / Meghan OsbakGordon Bell - Clark / PrezaGlenella School - Charisse Guillas / Courtney WutzkeWhitemouth School - Nicolle Kiedyk / Brielyn MardynalkaVincent Massey Collegiate - Helen Cheung / Cora TsangMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Carman - Barnabe / Fraser 21 - 17


21 - 4


17 - 21


21 - 13


21 - 3


6 - 21


10 - 21


4 3 4 3
J. H. Bruns - Keanna Wallwin / Hannah Cathers17 - 21


 21 - 13


13 - 21


15 - 21


10 - 21


10 - 21


6 - 21


1 6 1 6
MacGregor - Smith / McMillan4 - 21


13 - 21


 6 - 21


19 - 21


13 - 21


15 - 21


9 - 21


0 7 0 7
Teulon Collegiate - Nicole Wiebe / Meghan Osbak21 - 17


21 - 13


21 - 6


 21 - 14


21 - 10


21 - 15


9 - 21


6 1 6 1
Gordon Bell - Clark / Preza13 - 21


21 - 15


21 - 19


14 - 21


 15 - 21


10 - 21


8 - 21


2 5 2 5
Glenella School - Charisse Guillas / Courtney Wutzke3 - 21


21 - 10


21 - 13


10 - 21


21 - 15


 17 - 21


9 - 21


3 4 3 4
Whitemouth School - Nicolle Kiedyk / Brielyn Mardynalka21 - 6


21 - 10


21 - 15


15 - 21


21 - 10


21 - 17


 6 - 21


5 2 5 2
Vincent Massey Collegiate - Helen Cheung / Cora Tsang21 - 10


21 - 6


21 - 9


21 - 9


21 - 8


21 - 9


21 - 6


 7 0 7 0

Girls Doubles Pool B

 Shaftesbury - Finlay / LiuÉcole régionale St-Jean-Baptiste - Gabrielle Delorme / Megan FraserHamiota - Marian Juce / Ashley CzarneckiGray Academy - Yael Borovich / Lea ZaifmanCPET - Aleesha Mousseau / Nadia RodzinskiGimli High School - Kathy Hudyma / Sarah DankochikVirden Collegiate - Kirsta Grieve / Sonya LaroqueNotre Dame - Bibault / RossierMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Shaftesbury - Finlay / Liu 10 - 21


21 - 11


21 - 13


21 - 11


21 - 17


13 - 21


20 - 22


4 3 4 3
École régionale St-Jean-Baptiste - Gabrielle Delorme / Megan Fraser21 - 10


 21 - 9


21 - 8


21 - 7


21 - 0


21 - 15


21 - 5


7 0 7 0
Hamiota - Marian Juce / Ashley Czarnecki11 - 21


9 - 21


 17 - 21


19 - 21


7 - 21


12 - 21


16 - 21


0 7 0 7
Gray Academy - Yael Borovich / Lea Zaifman13 - 21


8 - 21


21 - 17


 12 - 21


6 - 21


6 - 21


15 - 21


1 6 1 6
CPET - Aleesha Mousseau / Nadia Rodzinski11 - 21


7 - 21


21 - 19


21 - 12


 12 - 21


9 - 21


21 - 19


3 4 3 4
Gimli High School - Kathy Hudyma / Sarah Dankochik17 - 21


0 - 21


21 - 7


21 - 6


21 - 12


 14 - 21


21 - 14


4 3 4 3
Virden Collegiate - Kirsta Grieve / Sonya Laroque21 - 13


15 - 21


21 - 12


21 - 6


21 - 9


21 - 14


 21 - 16


6 1 6 1
Notre Dame - Bibault / Rossier22 - 20


5 - 21


21 - 16


21 - 15


19 - 21


14 - 21


16 - 21


 3 4 3 4

Girls Doubles Pool C

 Grant Park - Wang / ParelHapnot - A. Klause / R. KrahnÉcole régionale St-Jean-Baptiste - Mélanie Collette / Shaeleigh ChuckryWestwood - Christine Lobo / Amy ZhaioMelita School - Kaeli Rink / Sam BeauchampMiles Macdonell - Campbell / TheraRivers - Hyndman/LeppGilbert Plains Collegiate - Megan Jubenvill / Jullie GullettMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Grant Park - Wang / Parel 8 - 21


6 - 21


9 - 21


19 - 21


8 - 21


21 - 17


19 - 21


1 6 1 6
Hapnot - A. Klause / R. Krahn21 - 8


 16 - 21


22 - 20


21 - 13


21 - 10


21 - 18


21 - 11


6 1 6 1
École régionale St-Jean-Baptiste - Mélanie Collette / Shaeleigh Chuckry21 - 6


21 - 16


 16 - 21


21 - 17


21 - 14


21 - 10


21 - 10


6 1 6 1
Westwood - Christine Lobo / Amy Zhaio21 - 9


20 - 22


21 - 16


 21 - 13


21 - 7


21 - 8


21 - 6


6 1 6 1
Melita School - Kaeli Rink / Sam Beauchamp21 - 19


13 - 21


17 - 21


13 - 21


 21 - 14


21 - 7


21 - 19


4 3 4 3
Miles Macdonell - Campbell / Thera21 - 8


10 - 21


14 - 21


7 - 21


14 - 21


 21 - 12


21 - 10


3 4 3 4
Rivers - Hyndman/Lepp17 - 21


18 - 21


10 - 21


8 - 21


7 - 21


12 - 21


 12 - 21


0 7 0 7
Gilbert Plains Collegiate - Megan Jubenvill / Jullie Gullett21 - 19


11 - 21


10 - 21


6 - 21


19 - 21


10 - 21


21 - 12


 2 5 2 5

Girls Doubles Pool D

 Balmoral Hall - Helen Yu / Brielle KimCollège régional Gabrielle-Roy - Janelle St. Jean / Gabrielle MarquisCollège Louis-Riel - Catherine Comte / Céleste ThériaultNotre Dame - Comte / BadiouMaples Collegiate - Patricia Dasal / Brieann IvisonSaint-Lazare - Hannah Fouillard / Tirra LemoineVincent Massey, Brandon - Katherine Lee / Olivia PieroniFrontier Coll. - T. Turner / C. HalkettMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Balmoral Hall - Helen Yu / Brielle Kim 12 - 21


14 - 21


19 - 21


12 - 21


21 - 16


10 - 21


10 - 21


1 6 1 6
Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy - Janelle St. Jean / Gabrielle Marquis21 - 12


 21 - 6


21 - 17


21 - 17


21 - 4


19 - 21


21 - 14


6 1 6 1
Collège Louis-Riel - Catherine Comte / Céleste Thériault21 - 14


6 - 21


 21 - 16


20 - 22


21 - 12


7 - 21


10 - 21


3 4 3 4
Notre Dame - Comte / Badiou21 - 19


17 - 21


16 - 21


 20 - 22


21 - 10


15 - 21


15 - 21


2 5 2 5
Maples Collegiate - Patricia Dasal / Brieann Ivison21 - 12


17 - 21


22 - 20


22 - 20


 21 - 7


7 - 21


18 - 21


4 3 4 3
Saint-Lazare - Hannah Fouillard / Tirra Lemoine16 - 21


4 - 21


12 - 21


10 - 21


7 - 21


 4 - 21


11 - 21


0 7 0 7
Vincent Massey, Brandon - Katherine Lee / Olivia Pieroni21 - 10


21 - 19


21 - 7


21 - 15


21 - 7


21 - 4


 21 - 14


7 0 7 0
Frontier Coll. - T. Turner / C. Halkett21 - 10


14 - 21


21 - 10


21 - 15


21 - 18


21 - 11


14 - 21


 5 2 5 2

Girls Singles Pool A

 Hapnot - M. Grovewcmiller - Julianna WaldnerCollege Louis Riel - D. VandaleDaniel McIntyre - S. AngUniversity of Winnipeg Collegiate - Hanna Hendrickson-RebizantTeulon - J. LedochowskiBirtle - Mariah GrahamVincent Massey (Bdn) - A. MarchandMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Hapnot - M. Grove 21 - 18


21 - 16


21 - 8


14 - 21


16 - 21


12 - 21


21 - 8


4 3 4 3
wcmiller - Julianna Waldner18 - 21


 21 - 15


19 - 21


17 - 21


21 - 18


19 - 21


21 - 8


3 4 3 4
College Louis Riel - D. Vandale16 - 21


15 - 21


 21 - 19


5 - 21


14 - 21


10 - 21


21 - 13


2 5 2 5
Daniel McIntyre - S. Ang8 - 21


21 - 19


19 - 21


 16 - 21


12 - 21


10 - 21


21 - 10


2 5 2 5
University of Winnipeg Collegiate - Hanna Hendrickson-Rebizant21 - 14


21 - 17


21 - 5


21 - 16


 19 - 21


21 - 15


21 - 5


6 1 6 1
Teulon - J. Ledochowski21 - 16


18 - 21


21 - 14


21 - 12


21 - 19


 12 - 21


21 - 4


5 2 5 2
Birtle - Mariah Graham21 - 12


21 - 19


21 - 10


21 - 10


15 - 21


21 - 12


 21 - 6


6 1 6 1
Vincent Massey (Bdn) - A. Marchand8 - 21


8 - 21


13 - 21


10 - 21


5 - 21


4 - 21


6 - 21


 0 7 0 7

Girls Singles Pool B

 Westmount - Jessica GundrumSouris School - Sarah PaulsonGimli High School - Tai DankochikMennonite Collegiate Institute - Rayzanna RempelWhitemouth School - Kinsley SorensonWilliam Morton - K. FehrFort Richmond Collegiate - Kara ChanCollège Louis-Riel - Renée KielichMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Westmount - Jessica Gundrum 21 - 14


9 - 21


21 - 23


18 - 21


21 - 9


11 - 21


21 - 16


3 4 3 4
Souris School - Sarah Paulson14 - 21


 10 - 21


11 - 21


21 - 19


21 - 17


9 - 21


21 - 18


3 4 3 4
Gimli High School - Tai Dankochik21 - 9


21 - 10


 21 - 13


21 - 9


21 - 13


21 - 13


21 - 17


7 0 7 0
Mennonite Collegiate Institute - Rayzanna Rempel23 - 21


21 - 11


13 - 21


 14 - 21


21 - 13


22 - 20


18 - 21


4 3 4 3
Whitemouth School - Kinsley Sorenson21 - 18


19 - 21


9 - 21


21 - 14


 21 - 8


21 - 12


11 - 21


4 3 4 3
William Morton - K. Fehr9 - 21


17 - 21


13 - 21


13 - 21


8 - 21


 3 - 21


11 - 21


0 7 0 7
Fort Richmond Collegiate - Kara Chan21 - 11


21 - 9


13 - 21


20 - 22


12 - 21


21 - 3


 10 - 21


3 4 3 4
Collège Louis-Riel - Renée Kielich16 - 21


18 - 21


17 - 21


21 - 18


21 - 11


21 - 11


21 - 10


 4 3 4 3

Girls Singles Pool C

 St. Mary's Academy - Alannah ThibodeauWhitemouth School - Amber PischkeWilliam Morton - N. MorrisonGrandview - Celine BranconnierRD Parker - K. WilliamsVirden Collegiate - Jade SmithGarden City - J. BartosCentre scolaire Leo-Remillard - Kendra CarverMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
St. Mary's Academy - Alannah Thibodeau 21 - 8


21 - 13


21 - 16


21 - 10


21 - 13


24 - 22


21 - 16


7 0 7 0
Whitemouth School - Amber Pischke8 - 21


 22 - 24


17 - 21


12 - 21


21 - 15


12 - 21


18 - 21


1 6 1 6
William Morton - N. Morrison13 - 21


24 - 22


 21 - 13


21 - 13


21 - 18


22 - 20


21 - 13


6 1 6 1
Grandview - Celine Branconnier16 - 21


21 - 17


13 - 21


 17 - 21


21 - 19


6 - 21


17 - 21


2 5 2 5
RD Parker - K. Williams10 - 21


21 - 12


13 - 21


21 - 17


 21 - 11


17 - 21


15 - 21


3 4 3 4
Virden Collegiate - Jade Smith13 - 21


15 - 21


18 - 21


19 - 21


11 - 21


 9 - 21


21 - 13


1 6 1 6
Garden City - J. Bartos22 - 24


21 - 12


20 - 22


21 - 6


21 - 17


21 - 9


 21 - 3


5 2 5 2
Centre scolaire Leo-Remillard - Kendra Carver16 - 21


21 - 18


13 - 21


21 - 17


21 - 15


13 - 21


3 - 21


 3 4 3 4

Girls Singles Pool D

 Rorketon - Sydney ParkMaples Collegiate - Divya PunjSisler - April Joy LlagasStonewall Collegiate - Brittany PetersBaldur School - Samantha Van DammeSanford Collegiate - Julia JohnsonHamiota Collegiate - Tess StevensonSt. Maurice - Emily GillespieMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Rorketon - Sydney Park 21 - 18


21 - 11


5 - 21


21 - 13


8 - 21


24 - 26


19 - 21


3 4 3 4
Maples Collegiate - Divya Punj18 - 21


 21 - 14


12 - 21


21 - 13


21 - 16


21 - 14


21 - 19


5 2 5 2
Sisler - April Joy Llagas11 - 21


14 - 21


 13 - 21


21 - 19


9 - 21


19 - 21


21 - 23


1 6 1 6
Stonewall Collegiate - Brittany Peters21 - 5


21 - 12


21 - 13


 21 - 6


21 - 4


21 - 12


21 - 11


7 0 7 0
Baldur School - Samantha Van Damme13 - 21


13 - 21


19 - 21


6 - 21


 19 - 21


21 - 16


19 - 21


1 6 1 6
Sanford Collegiate - Julia Johnson21 - 8


16 - 21


21 - 9


4 - 21


21 - 19


 21 - 17


21 - 14


5 2 5 2
Hamiota Collegiate - Tess Stevenson26 - 24


14 - 21


21 - 19


12 - 21


16 - 21


17 - 21


 20 - 22


2 5 2 5
St. Maurice - Emily Gillespie21 - 19


19 - 21


23 - 21


11 - 21


21 - 19


14 - 21


22 - 20


 4 3 4 3

Mixed Doubles Pool A

 Sisler - Jan Salceda/Patricia SalcedaMinnedosa Collegiate - Colton Spraggs / Emily MacDonaldWhitemouth School - Katelyn Turchyn / Riley Kroker-BearNotre Dame - Magne / VigierCollège Louis-Riel - Marissa Bérard / Nicolas BoninGilbert Plains Collegiate - Leah Lagoski / Justin IlniskyNeelin High School - Joe Waters / Jamie DebackerJohn Taylor Collegiate - Izzy Robak / Cole ArmstrongMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Sisler - Jan Salceda/Patricia Salceda 21 - 11


21 - 13


21 - 1


21 - 7


21 - 10


21 - 7


21 - 6


7 0 7 0
Minnedosa Collegiate - Colton Spraggs / Emily MacDonald11 - 21


 14 - 21


21 - 18


21 - 8


16 - 21


18 - 21


16 - 21


2 5 2 5
Whitemouth School - Katelyn Turchyn / Riley Kroker-Bear13 - 21


21 - 14


 21 - 15


21 - 8


21 - 12


21 - 9


18 - 21


5 2 5 2
Notre Dame - Magne / Vigier1 - 21


18 - 21


15 - 21


 21 - 13


14 - 21


21 - 15


19 - 21


2 5 2 5
Collège Louis-Riel - Marissa Bérard / Nicolas Bonin7 - 21


8 - 21


8 - 21


13 - 21


 18 - 21


21 - 16


8 - 21


1 6 1 6
Gilbert Plains Collegiate - Leah Lagoski / Justin Ilnisky10 - 21


21 - 16


12 - 21


21 - 14


21 - 18


 14 - 21


18 - 21


3 4 3 4
Neelin High School - Joe Waters / Jamie Debacker7 - 21


21 - 18


9 - 21


15 - 21


16 - 21


21 - 14


 19 - 21


2 5 2 5
John Taylor Collegiate - Izzy Robak / Cole Armstrong6 - 21


21 - 16


21 - 18


21 - 19


21 - 8


21 - 18


21 - 19


 6 1 6 1

Mixed Doubles Pool B

 Glenboro School - Brittni Mowat / Travis MyersJohn Taylor Collegiate - Lily Jia / Nelson TamElkhorn School - Jasmine Basjus / John Kliever RD Parker - R. Bonthron / L. MiscavishGarden City - Bytheway / CalambacanCarman Collegiate - Bill Heard / Cassie WiebeCollège Louis-Riel - Kamille Taylor / Colin BoissonneaultLac du Bonnet Senior School - Xena Maki / Nelson PostnicksMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Glenboro School - Brittni Mowat / Travis Myers 11 - 12


10 - 21


15 - 21


12 - 21


11 - 21


8 - 21


11 - 21


0 7 0 7
John Taylor Collegiate - Lily Jia / Nelson Tam12 - 11


 23 - 25


15 - 21


7 - 21


8 - 21


21 - 14


16 - 21


2 5 2 5
Elkhorn School - Jasmine Basjus / John Kliever 21 - 10


25 - 23


 21 - 19


10 - 21


2 - 21


16 - 21


18 - 21


3 4 3 4
RD Parker - R. Bonthron / L. Miscavish21 - 15


21 - 15


19 - 21


 21 - 13


23 - 25


21 - 12


21 - 7


5 2 5 2
Garden City - Bytheway / Calambacan21 - 12


21 - 7


21 - 10


13 - 21


 5 - 21


21 - 18


21 - 13


5 2 5 2
Carman Collegiate - Bill Heard / Cassie Wiebe21 - 11


21 - 8


21 - 2


25 - 23


21 - 5


 21 - 8


21 - 9


7 0 7 0
Collège Louis-Riel - Kamille Taylor / Colin Boissonneault21 - 8


14 - 21


21 - 16


12 - 21


18 - 21


8 - 21


 21 - 14


3 4 3 4
Lac du Bonnet Senior School - Xena Maki / Nelson Postnicks21 - 11


21 - 16


21 - 18


7 - 21


13 - 21


9 - 21


14 - 21


 3 4 3 4

Mixed Doubles Pool C

 Rosenort School - Rachel Friesen / Rylan GroeningSprings Christian Academy - Max Zolatarev / Kylee KolesarStonewall Collegiate - Andrew Martin / Lacey FinngogasonDuke Of Marlborough - H. Manzcuk / A. WhitmoreMaples Collegiate - Mac Capuno / Maria MalvedaVincent Massey - Kim/PeltzMcCreary School - Taylor Fletcher / Koralee DugganHamiota Collegiate - DominicMiranda / Jacquelyn HawkinsMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
Rosenort School - Rachel Friesen / Rylan Groening 22 - 20


15 - 21


15 - 21


13 - 21


11 - 21


13 - 21


20 - 22


1 6 1 6
Springs Christian Academy - Max Zolatarev / Kylee Kolesar20 - 22


 9 - 21


20 - 22


6 - 21


16 - 21


13 - 21


21 - 18


1 6 1 6
Stonewall Collegiate - Andrew Martin / Lacey Finngogason21 - 15


21 - 9


 21 - 18


14 - 21


23 - 21


18 - 21


21 - 16


5 2 5 2
Duke Of Marlborough - H. Manzcuk / A. Whitmore21 - 15


22 - 20


18 - 21


 15 - 21


20 - 22


11 - 21


21 - 19


3 4 3 4
Maples Collegiate - Mac Capuno / Maria Malveda21 - 13


21 - 6


21 - 14


21 - 15


 18 - 21


21 - 8


21 - 11


6 1 6 1
Vincent Massey - Kim/Peltz21 - 11


21 - 16


21 - 23


22 - 20


21 - 18


 21 - 14


21 - 14


6 1 6 1
McCreary School - Taylor Fletcher / Koralee Duggan21 - 13


21 - 13


21 - 18


21 - 11


8 - 21


14 - 21


 21 - 18


5 2 5 2
Hamiota Collegiate - DominicMiranda / Jacquelyn Hawkins22 - 20


18 - 21


16 - 21


19 - 21


11 - 21


14 - 21


18 - 21


 1 6 1 6

Mixed Doubles Pool D

 J. H. Bruns - Alex Rose / Zach RoseReston School - Katelynn Conley / Sean IrwinMinnedosa Collegiate - Braden Demontigny / Carlene DmytriwMiles Macdonell - S. Turk / B. VillanvevaSt. Boniface Diocesan - Madison Marko / Esteban GagnonGrant Park - S. Shnier / L. YoungWarren Collegiate - Garrett Kristjanson / Rachel HolodBirtle Collegiate - D. Bryant / C. BryantMATCHES WON MATCHES LOST GAMES WON GAMES LOST
J. H. Bruns - Alex Rose / Zach Rose 15 - 21


21 - 13


9 - 21


21 - 18


21 - 14


8 - 21


10 - 21


3 4 3 4
Reston School - Katelynn Conley / Sean Irwin21 - 15


 21 - 10


12 - 21


21 - 15


21 - 9


21 - 14


21 - 17


6 1 6 1
Minnedosa Collegiate - Braden Demontigny / Carlene Dmytriw13 - 21


10 - 21


 13 - 21


21 - 18


21 - 14


14 - 21


14 - 21


2 5 2 5
Miles Macdonell - S. Turk / B. Villanveva21 - 9


21 - 12


21 - 13


 21 - 7


21 - 7


21 - 18


21 - 14


7 0 7 0
St. Boniface Diocesan - Madison Marko / Esteban Gagnon18 - 21


15 - 21


18 - 21


7 - 21


 22 - 20


11 - 21


8 - 21


1 6 1 6
Grant Park - S. Shnier / L. Young14 - 21


9 - 21


14 - 21


7 - 21


20 - 22


 8 - 21


7 - 21


0 7 0 7
Warren Collegiate - Garrett Kristjanson / Rachel Holod21 - 8


14 - 21


21 - 14


18 - 21


21 - 11


21 - 8


 21 - 18


5 2 5 2
Birtle Collegiate - D. Bryant / C. Bryant21 - 10


17 - 21


21 - 14


14 - 21


21 - 8


21 - 7


18 - 21


 4 3 4 3


Copyright © MHSAA 2011