Provincial Curling Championships
Swan Lake & Pilot Mound, MB - February 9, 10 & 11, 2012

Girls |  Boys | 

Girls

team logo
team photo

Sturgeon Heights Collegiate


Coach: Murray Peterson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipPeterson, Beth
ThirdNjegovan, Robyn
SecondYozenko, Breanne
LeadBoulet, Dominique
team logo

Ashern Central School


Coach: Justine Dyck/Andrew McPherson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipTober, Ashley
ThirdDreger, Taryn
SecondTober, Kelsey
LeadDyck, Dayna
AlternateGranberg, Jordan
team logo
team photo

Westmount School Complex


Coach: John Van De Kerckhove/Debbie Cousin

PositionPlayers Name
SkipVan Cauwenberghe, Kendra
ThirdGundrum, Jessica
SecondVan De Kerckhove, Sabrina
LeadBeernaerts, Brittany
AlternateVan De Kerckhove, Paige
team logo
team photo

Morden Collegiate


Coach: Bob Agnew

PositionPlayers Name
SkipAgnew, Amy
ThirdDoerksen, Katherine
SecondGraham, Jaidyn
LeadHartry, Jaylyn
team logo
team photo

Strathclair Community School


Coach: Katherine Fraser

PositionPlayers Name
SkipRystephanuk, Lisa
ThirdGerrard, Robyn
SecondLamb, Shaylyn
LeadMcNish, Jessica
AlternateDalke, Melanie
team logo
team photo

JH Bruns Collegiate


Coach: Marla Lesko & Sandi Beveridge

PositionPlayers Name
Maida, Taylor
Mitchell, Taylor
Hay, Allison
Zubricki, Janelle
Mitchell, Brooke
team logo
team photo

Virden Collegiate Institute


Coach: Albert Rimke/Mark Robertson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipGrieve, Janelle
ThirdRimke, Samantha
SecondGrieve, Krista
LeadKyle, Meaghan
AlternateLarquoe, Sonya
team logo
team photo

Minnedosa Collegiate


Coach: Jean Garbolinsky

PositionPlayers Name
SkipCurle, Jennifer
ThirdLewis, Gillian
SecondJohnson, Paxton
LeadSurovy, Hayley
team logo
team photo

West Kildonan Collegiate


Coach: Patti Burtnyk

PositionPlayers Name
Burtnyk, Rachel
Burtnyk, Laura
Kowalyshyn, Lisa
Hoy, Alexa
Sachvie, Kara
team logo
team photo

Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School


Coach: Bob McQuay

PositionPlayers Name
SkipAlm, Kylin
ThirdFisher, Allison
SecondMcQuay, Hannah
LeadBencharski, Abbey
team logo
team photo

Linden Christian


Coach: Darcy Robertson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipRobertson, Brooklyn
ThirdQuiring, Elizabeth
SecondWu, Samantha
LeadBobychuk, Brittney
team logo
team photo

Lorette Collegiate


Coach: George Purchase

PositionPlayers Name
SkipRawluk, Darryl-Ann
ThirdAllard, Katlynn
SecondDunlop, Kylie
LeadFranklin, Samatha
team logo

Sisler High School


Coach: Gus Foster

PositionPlayers Name
Manness, Brianne
Shaw, Nicole
Greig, Jenny
Driskell, Reily
team photo

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School


Coach: Erin Mills

PositionPlayers Name
SkipMcNamee, Kaylee
ThirdParks, Taylor
SecondWyborn, Jessica
LeadSparrow, Janelle
team logo
team photo

Dakota Collegiate


Coach: Brad Fallis

PositionPlayers Name
Lisa, Reid
Gaetanne, Gautier
Danielle, Lafleur
Leanne, Klos
team logo
team photo

Vincent Massey Collegiate


Coach: Margo Beatty

PositionPlayers Name
MacKay, Christine
Lyle, Samantha
Suss, Hannah
Landrie, Brianna

Boys

team photo

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School


Coach: Tammy Brown

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWilliamson, Dylan
ThirdMulligan, Logan
SecondKoch-Gensiorek, Travis
LeadAllan, Dylan
team logo
team photo

Glenlawn Collegiate


Coach: Tanis Clayton

PositionPlayers Name
SkipClaeys, Cody
ThirdTakeshita, Kyle
SecondSampson, Brennan
LeadThiessen, Kyle
AlternateMacDonald, Brett
team logo
team photo

Churchill High School


Coach: Barrette Plett

PositionPlayers Name
SkipSheldon, Noah
ThirdYu, Alex
SecondThorsteinsson, Calder
LeadBrown, Caleb
AlternateHope, Terry
team logo
team photo

Steinbach Christian


Coach: Wilf Peters

PositionPlayers Name
SkipPeters, Cole
ThirdBrandt, Peter
SecondKonrad, Dylan
LeadBrandt, Mark
AlternateGrauer, Joseph
team logo
team photo

Major Pratt School


Coach: Megan Kowalchuk

PositionPlayers Name
SkipMurray, Chris
ThirdForsyth, Keane
SecondStewart, Jordan
LeadForsyth, Sean
AlternateWoodhouse, Jessie
team logo
team photo

Transcona Collegiate


Coach: Jim Slipec

PositionPlayers Name
Slipec, Jason
St. Laurent, Brendan
Orne-Zaluski, Ryan
Emslie, Ian
Davis, Tyler
team logo
team photo

Linden Christian


Coach: Wendi Dunstone

PositionPlayers Name
SkipDunstone, Matt
ThirdBernier, Jeff
SecondPenner, Aiden
LeadLoewen, Jordan
AlternateEnns, David
team logo
team photo

William Morton Collegiate Institute


Coach: Wayne Schettler

PositionPlayers Name
SkipSchettler, Taylor
ThirdSmith, Brandon
SecondKunzelman, Alex
LeadBanyard, Bill
AlternateGrumpelt, Tyler
team logo
team photo

Vincent Massey Collegiate (Winnipeg)


Coach: Margo Beatty

PositionPlayers Name
Hosler, Brandon
Purcell, Eric
Suss, Garrett
Ditchfield, Cameron
Vandenbosch, Lucas
team logo
team photo

Swan Valley Regional


Coach: Byron Ross

PositionPlayers Name
SkipAdamchuk, Steffan
ThirdLeslie, Keegan
SecondAdamchuk, Jordan
LeadCable, Ryan
AlternateO'Neill, Jordan
team logo
team photo

Carman Collegiate


Coach: Darrin Gitzel

PositionPlayers Name
SkipZacharias, Michael
ThirdGitzel, Devin
SecondDunn, Brent
LeadDunn, Tim
team logo
team photo

Westmount School Complex


Coach: Garry Van De Kerckhove/Debbie Cousin

PositionPlayers Name
SkipHacault, Zachery
ThirdEvans, Eric
SecondWillemen, Alex
LeadGrift, Joshua
AlternateChalmers, Ian
team logo
team photo

Boissevain School


Coach: Connie Krowchuk

PositionPlayers Name
SkipMills, Jeremy
ThirdAdams, Bryce
SecondAlbrecht, Andrew
LeadHouston, Brett
AlternateRobertson, David
team logo
team photo

Gimli High School


Coach: Dan Pona

PositionPlayers Name
SkipLott, Colton
ThirdFord, Wade
SecondPoloski, Tyler
LeadStevens, Trevor
AlternateGrimolfson, Audun
team logo
team photo

Glenboro School


Coach: Alexis Einarson/Cliff Cullen

PositionPlayers Name
SkipCurtis, Kyle
ThirdCullen, Colby
SecondRuston, Brad
LeadSchwarz, Jeffrey
AlternateThornborough, Mitchell
team logo
team photo

Margaret Barbour Collegiate


Coach: Jill WIlkinson

PositionPlayers Name
Lucian, Harry
Berschied, Chris
Hrabowich, Evan
Wilkinson, David
Fortin, Brody



Copyright © MHSAA 2011