Provincial Curling Championships
Dauphin, MB - February 23-25, 2017

Girls |  Boys | 

Girls

team logo
team photo

Vincent Massey High School


Coach: Courtney Forsyth

PositionPlayers Name
SkipVeysey, Akayla
ThirdGloor, Melanie
SecondLovas, Abby
LeadLovas, Amy
AlternateMcEvoy, Lauren
team logo
team photo

Grant Park High School


Coach: Guy Beaudry

PositionPlayers Name
Kim, Alice
Kim, Kelly
Beaudry, Lauren
Pratcshler, Justine
Comte, Juliette
team logo
team photo

DRCSS


Coach: Gord Wood

PositionPlayers Name
SkipJensen, Hanne
ThirdKuzyk, Lauryn
SecondKohan, Sara
LeadJensen, Emma
AlternateDesroches, Renee
team logo
team photo

Edward Schreyer


Coach: Theresa Bouchard/Clinton Cullen

PositionPlayers Name
Cullen, Kathryn
Cullen, Brianna
Kaluzny, Sammi
Millan, Julia
Kintop, Amanda
team logo
team photo

Hamiota Collegiate


Coach: Allan Lawn

PositionPlayers Name
SkipLittle, Joelle
ThirdHeapy, Kassidy
SecondGood, Taylor
LeadChappell, Chantelle
team logo
team photo

W.C. Miller Collegiate


Coach: Derek Wahl & Harold Sawatzky

PositionPlayers Name
SkipBergman, Hayley
ThirdBruneau, Olivia
SecondBergman, Payton
LeadGinters, Anastasia
AlternateHamm, Emilee
team logo
team photo

Killarney Collegiate Institute


Coach: Ken Orr

PositionPlayers Name
SkipOrr, Kendyle
ThirdCuvelier, Teagan
SecondZarn, Carleigh
LeadDyck, Hallie
AlternateMason, Trisha
team logo
team photo

Margaret Barbour


Coach: Kim Katcher/Jessica Robinson

PositionPlayers Name
Armstrong, Caitlin
Niemi, Chloe
Cote, Sierra
Luce, Cordelia
Wadelius, Fallon
team logo
team photo

Miles Macdonell Collegiate


Coach: Shaun Best

PositionPlayers Name
SkipLukowich, Katy
ThirdMckenzie, Katie
SecondKjerulf, Annika
LeadHrynkiw , Jordan
team logo
team photo

Collège Jeanne-Sauvé


Coach: Joel Walker

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWalker, Presley
ThirdGevers, Samantha
SecondZapotochny, Kristen
LeadHarbottle, Zoe
team logo
team photo

Ashern Cobras


Coach: Andrew McPherson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipTober, Talyia
ThirdTritthart, Kira
SecondTober, Tansy
LeadOtto, Cassidy
AlternateTritthart, Alyssa
team logo
team photo

Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School


Coach: Roger Lambert

PositionPlayers Name
SkipTulloch, Cara
ThirdCale, Natalie
SecondWasyliw, Jillian
LeadLambert, Jenessa
team logo
team photo

William Morton Collegiate Institute


Coach: Sylvia Hayward

PositionPlayers Name
SkipMcCaskill, Hayley
ThirdSon, Julia
SecondMcBride, Jenna
LeadMelnyk, Amy
team logo
team photo

Linden Christian


Coach: Mrs. Carri McDonald, Mr. Craig Simpson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipGlor, Kara
ThirdSmith, Ella
SecondStarosilec, Megan
LeadHildebrand, Tasha
team logo
team photo

Nellie McClung Collegiate


Coach: Bev Atkins/Carol Frisch

PositionPlayers Name
SkipEhnes, Cheyenne
ThirdHunter, Hailey
SecondLea, Dayna
LeadFriesen, Brianna
AlternateSaarela, Nicole
team logo
team photo

Gilbert Plains Collegiate


Coach: Ken Davis

PositionPlayers Name
SkipGulak, Gracey
ThirdIlnisky, Tenley
SecondWreggit, Kaleesha
LeadBates, Bryanne

Boys

team logo
team photo

École Edward Schreyer School


Coach: Corey Gibb

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWatkins, Cole
ThirdKaminski, Matt
SecondVersluis, Riley
LeadMeyer, Logan
AlternateEwasko, Brayden
team photo

Westwood Collegiate


Coach: Joanne Nemetchek

PositionPlayers Name
SkipSabourin, Mason
ThirdThain, Sean
SecondBijl, Matt
LeadMckeigan, Zach
AlternateWhittom, Jayden
team logo
team photo

Rivers Collegiate


Coach: Clayton Robins

PositionPlayers Name
English, Connor
White, Seth
English, Brendan
Krahn, Nathan
team logo
team photo

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School


Coach: Trent Sloan

PositionPlayers Name
SkipFunnell, Carson
ThirdSmith, Shane
SecondIzzard, Adam
LeadDarling, Dalton
team logo
team photo

Strathclair Community School


Coach: Kevin Pedersen

PositionPlayers Name
SkipPedersen, Lucas
ThirdWatson, Brooks
SecondLane, Joseph
LeadBoles, Morgan
AlternateDalke, Tyler
team logo
team photo

Nellie McClung Collegiate


Coach: Bev Atkins/Carol Frisch

PositionPlayers Name
SkipFriesen, Josh
ThirdBaloun, Wyatt
SecondSharpe, Will
LeadFriesen, Parker
AlternateSharpe, James
team logo
team photo

Miles Macdonell Collegiate


Coach: Bill McTavish

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWalter, Brett
ThirdLoewen, Graham
SecondHarsch, Klaudius
LeadKapustka, Sebastian
AlternateLukaschuk, Harry
team logo
team photo

Linden Christian


Coach: Mr. Craig Simpson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWasylik, Zachary
ThirdSelley, Dorrian
SecondLuht, Erik
LeadNickel, Collin
team logo
team photo

Gimli High School


Coach: Dayna Ford

PositionPlayers Name
SkipMaisey , Josh
ThirdDe Meyer, Oliver
SecondLozinski, Cameron
LeadGiesbrecht, Tyler
AlternateGiesbrecht, Sean
team logo
team photo

Collège Jeanne-Sauvé


Coach: Joe Millar

PositionPlayers Name
Neuert, Jaedon
Harding, Joshua
Millar, Evan
Boresky, Brandon
Zapotochny, Ryan
team logo
team photo

Neepawa Area Collegiate Institute


Coach: Grant Babcock

PositionPlayers Name
SkipChartrand, Daly
ThirdJackson, Hammar
SecondTodoruk, Bryan
LeadShowdra, Ryler
team logo
team photo

Virden Collegiate Institute


Coach: Graham Freeman/Howard Hole

PositionPlayers Name
SkipFreeman, Brooks
ThirdRimke, Levi
SecondDraper, Will
LeadLanglois, Carson
team logo
team photo

Margaret Barbour


Coach: Derek Katcher

PositionPlayers Name
SkipKatcher, Mitchell
ThirdKatcher, Jeremy
SecondLuce, Josh
LeadMack, Lucas
AlternateCarley, Miles
team logo
team photo

W.C. Miller Collegiate


Coach: Derek Wahl & Harold Sawatzky

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWinkler, Kris
ThirdPenner, Shawn
SecondFroese, Desmond
LeadKauppila, Lucas
AlternateFriesen, Shaun
team logo
team photo

Tec Voc High School


Coach: Ryan Desjarlais

PositionPlayers Name
SkipOpeniano, Wilfredo
ThirdLayara, Josh
SecondGonzalez-Contreras, Abiniday
LeadPartyka, Jason
AlternateDel Moral, Vince
team logo
team photo

DRCSS


Coach: Mark Hadway

PositionPlayers Name
SkipHadway, Nolan
ThirdKohan, Jonathan
SecondWerbiski, Brett
LeadYates, Lawson
AlternateZurba, Steven



Copyright © MHSAA 2011