Provincial Curling Championships
Gladstone & Plumas, MB - February 25-27, 2016

Girls |  Boys | 

Girls

team logo
team photo

École Secondaire Kelvin High School


Coach: Heather Finlay/Roxanne Bisson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipRoche, Sarah
ThirdMacDonell, Nicole
SecondSwan, Rhiannon
LeadAllenby, Taylor
AlternateMahoney, Cassandra
team logo
team photo

Major Pratt School


Coach: Randy Wondrasek

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWondrasek, Nicole
ThirdMiller, Jayla
SecondCadieux, Kennedy
LeadBarteaux, Emily
team logo
team photo

Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School


Coach: Gord Wood

PositionPlayers Name
SkipJensen, Hanne
ThirdKuzyk, Lauryn
SecondKohan, Sara
LeadDesroches, Renee
AlternateJensen, Emma
team logo
team photo

William Morton Collegiate


Coach: Geoff Trimble/Kelsey Tonn/Rob Melnyk

PositionPlayers Name
Trimble, Allison
McCaskill, Hayley
Dayholos, Lindsay
Son, Julia
Cadieux, Danielle
team logo
team photo

Hapnot Collegiate


Coach: Tiffany Anderson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipOliynyk, Taylor
ThirdRowe, Ryane
SecondHenderson, Ariel
LeadKittle, Kalena
AlternateSantacruz, Valentina
team logo
team photo

Elkhorn School


Coach: Tyler Wood

PositionPlayers Name
SkipRoss, Shelby
ThirdRoss, Taylor
SecondBajus, Katelyn
LeadSanheim, Kelsea
AlternateMartin, Kalli
team logo
team photo

Linden Christian


Coach: Carri McDoanld

PositionPlayers Name
Robertson, Jessie
Wu, Lindsay
Glor, Kara
Hildebrand, Tasha
Starosilec, Megan
team logo
team photo

Prairie Mountain High School


Coach: Christine Gundrum/Debbie Cousin

PositionPlayers Name
SkipCousin-De Smet, Heather
ThirdGundrum, Natalie
SecondMurdy, Abby
LeadHacault, Emily
team logo
team photo

WC Miller Collegiate


Coach: Derek Wahl & Harold Sawatzky

PositionPlayers Name
Bergman, Hayley
Bruneau, Olivia
Ginters, Anatasia
Ginters, Aleksandra
Chartrand, Haley
team logo
team photo

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School


Coach: Laura Budowski, Lauren Dyck, Larry Liebrecht

PositionPlayers Name
SkipBaker, Randine
ThirdPreun, Katie
SecondHiebert, Karyssa
LeadBosko, Shelby
team logo

Vincent Massey High School


Coach: Courtney Forsyth

PositionPlayers Name
SkipArnold, Shae-Lynn
ThirdVeysey, Akayla
SecondGloor, Melanie
LeadNeal, Jessica
team logo
team photo

Oak Park


Coach: Roger Lambert

PositionPlayers Name
Tulloch, Cara
Cale, Natalie
Wasyliw, Jillian
Lambert, Jenessa
team logo
team photo

Edward Schreyer


Coach: Theresa Bouchard, Clinton Cullen

PositionPlayers Name
SkipCullen, Kathryn
ThirdKlaprat, Kaylee
SecondCullen, Brianna
LeadKaluzny, Sammi
AlternateWilegosh, Brooke
team logo
team photo

Collège Jeanne-Sauvé


Coach: Melanie Hunt/Jack Durand

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWiebe, Erica
ThirdWalker, Presly
SecondLabossière, Caitlyn
LeadGevers, Samantha
AlternatePantel, Jada
team logo
team photo

Ashern Central School


Coach: Andrew McPherson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipKiesman, Taylor
ThirdDreger, Kaelyn
SecondMeisner, Sara
LeadOtto, Cassidy
team logo

River East Collegiate


Coach: Dana Gordon, Will Habing

PositionPlayers Name
SkipElias, Mackenzie
ThirdAlbo, Maria
SecondWarnock, Taryn
LeadWels, Kaitlyn
AlternateRussell, Raquel
team logo
team photo

Vincent Massey Collegiate


Coach: Margo Beatty/Bill Stevenson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipSwift, Amanda
ThirdSuss, Avril
SecondBrady, Tamara
LeadRagheb, Mariam
AlternateDreilich-Girard, Chloe

Boys

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School


Coach: Austen Anderson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWatkins, Carter
ThirdTibble, Dustin
SecondHarris, Brady
LeadMetcalfe, Tynan
AlternateKujanpaa, Mason
team logo
team photo

Pilot Mound School


Coach: Sheldon Gardiner & Steve Pauls

PositionPlayers Name
Van Damme, Luke
Pauls, Russell
Peters, Trent
Lebeau, Justin
Lewarne, Robi
team logo
team photo

École Secondaire Kelvin High School


Coach: Heather Finlay/Roxanne Bisson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipMacDonell, Scott
ThirdHarris, Alex
SecondWilson, Nathan
LeadOwen, Rhys
AlternateHall, Kieran
team logo
team photo

Collège Jeanne-Sauvé


Coach: Joe Millar/Jack Durand

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWalker, Dayton
ThirdMillar, Evan
SecondHarding, Joshua
LeadCook, Jeremie
AlternateBoresky, Brandon
team logo
team photo

Steinbach Regional Secondary School


Coach: Ward Kay

PositionPlayers Name
SkipBlenkinsopp, Matthew
ThirdFriesen, Spencer
SecondBrandt, Zane
LeadHeppner, Braydon
AlternateBrandt, Cyrus
team logo
team photo

Stonewall Collegiate


Coach: Darrell Argan

PositionPlayers Name
SkipDunlop, Thomas
ThirdKlimpke, Emerson
SecondArgan, Carson
LeadDunlop, Matt
team logo
team photo

Crocus Plains


Coach: Cale Dunbar

PositionPlayers Name
SkipDuessesoy , Chase
ThirdPayette, Brayden
SecondKowalchuck , Breandan
LeadIzzard , Adam
team logo
team photo

Linden Christian


Coach: Craig Simpson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWasylik, Zachary
ThirdLuht, Erik
SecondSelley, Dorrian
LeadNickel, Collin
AlternateBartel, Zachary
team logo
team photo

WC Miller Collegiate


Coach: Derek Wahl & Harold Sawatzky

PositionPlayers Name
Bergman, Graeme
Winkler, Kristopher
Bueckert, Joshua
Penner, Shawn
Schulz, Dylan
team logo
team photo

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School


Coach: Laura Budowski, Lauren Dyck, Larry Liebrecht

PositionPlayers Name
SkipThidrickson, Shawn
ThirdVan Dorp, Jordan
SecondMerritt, Shayne
LeadMiller (alternate lead), Xander
AlternateCampbell (alternate lead), Nick
team logo
team photo

Vincent Massey Collegiate


Coach: Margo Beatty/ Bill Stevenson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipClapham, Andrew
ThirdTod, Liam
SecondJohnson, Erik
LeadThorgilsson, Connor
AlternateBrown, Nelson
team logo
team photo

William Morton Collegiate


Coach: Wayne Schettler/Rob Melnyk

PositionPlayers Name
SkipSchettler, Carter
ThirdMelnyk, Chris
SecondTonn, Nolan
LeadSollner, Pryce
AlternateDeJaegher, Dallas
team logo
team photo

Rivers Collegiate


Coach: Clayton Robins

PositionPlayers Name
SkipGerrard, Justin
ThirdEnglish, Connor
SecondBridgeman, Beau
LeadEnglish, Brendan
team logo
team photo

Margaret Barbour Collegiate


Coach: Derek Katcher

PositionPlayers Name
SkipKatcher, Mitchell
ThirdPenner, Jackson
SecondKatcher, Jeremy
LeadLuce, Josh
AlternateMack, Lucas
team logo
team photo

Major Pratt School


Coach: Ron Melnyk

PositionPlayers Name
SkipMelnyk, Brody
ThirdPenonzek, Daniel
SecondDavidson, Kyle
LeadLungal, Bo
team logo
team photo

Virden Collegiate Institute


Coach: Graham Freeman/Howard Hole

PositionPlayers Name
SkipFreeman, Brooks
ThirdRimke, Levi
SecondDraper, Will
LeadLanglois, Carson



Copyright © MHSAA 2011