Provincial Curling Championships
Rivers & Minnedosa, MB February 20-22, 2014

Girls |  Boys | 

Girls

team logo
team photo

Westwood Collegiate


Coach: John Stairs & Joanne Nemetchek

PositionPlayers Name
Onagi, Brooke
Stobbe, Cassandra
Friesen, Kianna
Kuzyk, Jessie
Kaye, Bailey
team logo
team photo

Joseph H Kerr


Coach: Joanne Bradley

PositionPlayers Name
SkipLongpre, Jessica
ThirdMorrell, Kelsey
SecondGapotiy, Polina
LeadLongpre, Mercedes
AlternateCann, Angel
team logo
team photo

Rivers Collegiate


Coach: Les Wedderburn

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWedderburn, Kahli
ThirdWeir, Shayna
SecondChacun, Jolene
LeadHolopina, Nikoda
AlternateMcLeod, Brittni
team logo
team photo

DRCSS


Coach: Gord Wood

PositionPlayers Name
SkipJensen, Hanne
ThirdKuzyk, Lauryn
SecondKohan, Sara
LeadDesroches, Renee
AlternateSime, Stacy
team logo
team photo

Vincent Massey High School


Coach: Theresa Payette

PositionPlayers Name
SkipPayette, Kaitlyn
ThirdCooley, Alyssa
SecondArnold, Shae
LeadBeaupre, Catherine
team logo
team photo

Morden Collegiate


Coach: David Hartry

PositionPlayers Name
SkipHartry, Jaylyn
ThirdSagert, Kelsey
SecondPenner, Natasha
LeadDyck, Krystal
AlternateHartry, Lorissa
team logo
team photo

Carberry Collegiate


Coach: Leigh McFarlane

PositionPlayers Name
SkipVince, Dori
ThirdMcFarlane, Michelle
SecondOlmstead, Teanna
LeadFitzsimmons, Danica
team logo
team photo

Ecole Secondaire Kelvin High School


Coach: Heather Finlay

PositionPlayers Name
SkipRoche, Sarah
ThirdMiller, Quinn
SecondSwan, Rhiannon
LeadMarchaud-Cruz, Dulcemiel
AlternateMacDonell, Nicole
team logo
team photo

Prairie Mountain High School


Coach: Christine Gundrum and Marvin Gundrum

PositionPlayers Name
SkipGundrum, Jessica
ThirdVan De Kerckhove, Sabrina
SecondVan De Kerckhove, Paige
LeadCousin De Smet, Heather
AlternateVan De Velde, Julia
team logo
team photo

Edward Schreyer


Coach: Theresa Bouchard

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWallis, Jessica
ThirdKlaprat, Kaylee
SecondCullen, Kathryn
LeadJohnson, Charmaine
team logo
team photo

Collège Jeanne-Sauvé


Coach: David Groff

PositionPlayers Name
Groff, Ashley
Meiklejohn, Brooklyn
Labossiere, Caitlyn
Braun, Casey
Walker, Presley
team logo
team photo

Major Pratt School


Coach: Megan Kowalchuk and Christine Judd

PositionPlayers Name
SkipJudd, Stephanie
ThirdKaeding, Megan
SecondWondrasek, Nicole
LeadCadieux, Kennedy
AlternateBarteaux, Emily
team logo

Linden Christian School


Coach: Mrs. Darcy Robertson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipRobertson, Brooklyn
ThirdRobertson, Jessie
SecondWu, Lindsay
LeadMorris, Brittany
team logo
team photo

Miles Macdonell Collegiate


Coach: Shaun Best

PositionPlayers Name
SkipLukaschuk, Grace
ThirdPorter, Jasmine
SecondVincent, Julia
LeadGilfillan, Kaitlyn
AlternateHondz, Destiny
team logo
team photo

Warren Collegiate


Coach: Lisa Michaleski

PositionPlayers Name
SkipOliver, Sara
ThirdManchulenko, Alicia
SecondHolod, Rachael
LeadMacMillan, Jessica
AlternateMyskiw, Katelyn
team photo

Virden Collegiate


Coach: Albert Rimke

PositionPlayers Name
SkipRimke, Samantha
ThirdGrieve, Krista
SecondKyle, Meaghan
LeadLaroque, Sonya

Boys

team logo
team photo

Westwood Collegiate


Coach: John Stairs

PositionPlayers Name
McFarlane, Graham
Lira, Jordan
Carter, Matt
Van Achte, Brad
Jenkins, Hayden
team photo

Virden Collegiate


Coach: Louis Vachon

PositionPlayers Name
SkipKitto, Jake
ThirdKernel, Nathan
SecondCampbell, Matt
LeadVachon, Marc
AlternateRimke, Levi
team logo
team photo

Springfield Collegiate


Coach: Cam Magura

PositionPlayers Name
SkipMagura, Braden
ThirdOmeniukl, Clinton
SecondSmith, Mack
LeadDunn, Ethan
AlternateRoeland, Tyson
team logo

Linden Christian School


Coach: Mr. Craig Simpson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipEnns, David
ThirdWasylik, Zachary
SecondPosillipo, Luc
LeadGreenslade, Tyson
AlternateNeustaedter, Cody
team logo
team photo

École Edward Schreyer School


Coach: Corey Gibb

PositionPlayers Name
SkipJaculak, Nick
ThirdBlack, Jared
SecondWatkins, Cole
LeadVersluis, Riley
AlternateKaminski, Matt
team logo
team photo

Major Pratt School


Coach: Megan Kowalchuk and Brad Zimmer

PositionPlayers Name
SkipPenonzek, Daniel
ThirdZimmer, Braden
SecondJohnston, Kole
LeadDavidson, Kyle
team logo
team photo

St. Claude School Complex


Coach: Mr. Partaker

PositionPlayers Name
SkipLeduc, Julien
ThirdRicard, Jordan
SecondLeHeight, Patrick
LeadGobin, Jared
AlternateGauthier, Cameron
team logo
team photo

Gimli High School


Coach: Kristine Dubois-Vandale & Larry Moore

PositionPlayers Name
Sulyma, Mike
Kaegi, Nik
Lozinski, Cameron
Costello, Jon
team logo
team photo

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School


Coach: Austen Anderson

PositionPlayers Name
SkipWatkins, Carter
ThirdTibble, Dustin
SecondKujanpaa, Mason
LeadHarris, Brady
AlternateConnolly, Nicholas
team logo
team photo

Churchill High School


Coach: Thomas Locke / Roxana Bray

PositionPlayers Name
SkipSheldon, Noah
ThirdBrown, Caleb
SecondThiessen, Justin
LeadBrown, Jesse
team logo
team photo

Collège Jeanne-Sauvé


Coach: Norris Cook

PositionPlayers Name
Swanson, Nathaniel
Hunker, Myles
Cook, Patrick
Walker, Dayton
Fenwick, Tristan
team logo
team photo

William Morton Collegiate Institute


Coach: Wayne Schettler & Nancy Smith

PositionPlayers Name
Schettler, Taylor
Grumpelt, Tyler
Schettler, Carter
Cisyk, Bryce
Melnyk, Christopher
team logo
team photo

Vincent Massey High School


Coach: Charles Beaupre

PositionPlayers Name
SkipBeaupre, Cameron
ThirdBates, Austin
SecondEikanger, Ian
LeadBroome, Connor
team logo
team photo

Sanford Collegiate


Coach: Andrew Kroeker

PositionPlayers Name
SkipRadford, Brandon
ThirdMiller, Noah
SecondSpencer, Gordon
LeadGibb, Colton
team logo
team photo

Rivers Collegiate


Coach: Grant Gill

PositionPlayers Name
SkipGill, Cory
ThirdWeir, Ryley
SecondSprenger, Mackenzie
LeadHrabok, Alexander
AlternateBates, Daniel
team logo
team photo

Margaret Barbour collegiate


Coach: Derek Katcher

PositionPlayers Name
Hicks, Myles
Katcher , Mitchell
Wilkinson, David
Hagborg , Mark



Copyright © MHSAA 2011