Provincial High School Badminton Championships
Winnipeg, MB - May 3 & 4, 2013

 

Championship playoffs

 

AGGREGATE BANNER WINNERS

AAA/AAAA:
1st Collège Louis-Riel –  41 points

 2nd Vincent Massey Wpg. - 17 points

3rd Miles Mac – 17 points
 

 

AGGREGATE BANNER WINNERS

A/AA:
1st  St.Jean Baptiste – 15 points

2nd Reston – 14 points
3rd Carman – 12 points

 


BOYS DOUBLES PLACINGS

1. Colin Rémillard/Cédric Gousseau (Collège Louis-Riel)
2. Sheppard/Ogrodnick (Margaret Barbour)
3. Ryan Kruk/Brice Pambrun (Collège Louis-Riel)
4. Josh Enns/Nick Kehler (Mennonite Collegiate)
5. Devon Halkett/Neil Merasty (Frontier Collegiate)
5. Danick Morin/Alex Sabourin (Collège Régional Gabrielle-Roy)
7. Zach Brennan/Brett Lussier (Lac du Bonnet)
7. Brady Nault/Kurtis Brakel (Westwood Collegiate)

GIRLS DOUBLES PLACINGS

1. Cora Tsang/Helen Cheung (Vincent Massey Winnipeg)
2. Gabrielle Delorme/Megan Fraser (St.Jean)3. Amy Zhao/Christine Lobo (Westwood)
4. Katherine Lee/Olivia Pieroni (Vincent Massey Brandon)
5. Janelle St. Jean/Gabrielle Marquis (Gabrielle Roy)
5. Shaeleigh Chuckry/Melanie Collette (St. Jean)
7. Megan Osbak/Nicole Wiebe (Teulon)
7. Sonya Laroque/Krista Grieve (Virden)
 

MIXED DOUBLES PLACINGS

1. Jan Salceda/Patricia Salceda (Sisler)
2. Bill Heard/Cassie Wiebe (Carman)
3. Robbie Bonthron/Lori Miscavish (RD Parker)
4. Brielle Villaneva/Shayne Turk (Miles Macdonnell)
5. Katelynn Conley/Sean Irwin (Reston)
5. Yoo Jin Kim/Zane Peltz (Vincent Massey Winnipeg)
7. Izzy Robak/Cole Armstrong (John Taylor)
7. Mariah Malveda/Mac Capuno (Maples Collegiate)

 BOYS SINGLES PLACINGS

1. Max Bétournay (Collège Louis-Riel)
2. Matthew West (Miles Mac)
3. Lance Bartel (Reston)
4. Landen Gray (Warren)
5. Ethan Rohl (Sanford)
5. Jeremy Lucio (Vincent Massey Brandon)
7. Mike Corrigan (Garden City)
7. Hugo Ledorze (Collège Jeanne Sauvé)

GIRLS SINGLES PLACINGS

1. Hanna Hendrickson-Rebizant (U of W Collegiate)
2. Tai Dankochik (Gimli)
3. Brittany Peters (Stonewall)
4. Alannah Thibodeau (St.Mary’s)
5. Renée Kielich (Collège Louis-Riel)
5. Mariah Graham (Birtle)
7. Natasha Morrison (William Morton)
7. Divya Punj (Maples)

 

Consolation Results


BOYS DOUBLES PLACINGS

1. Watson/Sawatsky (MacGregor Collegiate)
2. Milar/Ammeter (Sanford Collegiate)
3. Morden/Denischuk (Swan Valley Secondary)
4. McIvor/Dunn (Major Pratt School)
5. Jesse Hiebert/Alfred Rubio (River East Collegiate)
5. Dyson Izzard/Kurtis Tallaire (Fort Richmond Collegiate)
7. Christian Davies/Abel Bekele (Garden City Collegiate)
7. Lyle Koop/Trevor Dalmaijer (Calvin Christian Collegiate)

GIRLS DOUBLES PLACINGS

1. Turner/Halkett (Frontier Collegiate)
2. Samantha Beauchamp/Kaelei Rink (Melita School)
3. Brooke Barnabe/Maddi Fraser (Carmen Collegiate)
4. Stephanie Finlay/Anna Liu (Shaftesbury High School)
5. Sarah Dankochik/Kathleen Hudyma (Gimli School)
5. Becca Krahn/Amber Klause (Hapnot Collegiate)
7. Kiedyk/Mardynalka (Whitemouth School)
7. Brieann Ivison/Patricia Dasal (Maples Collegiate)
 

 MIXED DOUBLES PLACINGS

1. Lacey Finnbogason/Andrew Martin (Stonewall Collegiate)
2. Chantal Bryant/Dan Bryant (Birtle Collegiate)
3. Rachael Holod/Garrett Kristjanson (Warren Collegiate)
4. Abegail Calambacan/Brayson Bytheway (Garden City Collegiate)
5. Leah Lagoski/Justin Ilnisky (Gilbert Plains Collegiate)
5. Jasmine Bajus/Jonathan Kliever (Elkhorn School)
7. Katelun Turchyn/Riley Kroker-Bear (Whitemouth School)
7. Koralee Duggan/Taylor Fletcher (McCreary School)

BOYS SINGLES PLACINGS

1. Thomas Hempel (Collège Louis-Riel)
2. Danny Tinker (Teulon Collegiate)
3. Josh Neufeld (W.C. Miller Collegiate)
4. Christopher Santillan (Daniel McIntyre Collegiate)
5. Shahzad Lone (Hapnot Collegiate)
5. Cole Waddell (Hamiota Collegiate)
7. Codi Broney (Duke of Marlborough School)
7. Robbie Gordon (Maples Collegiate)

GIRLS SINGLES PLACINGS

1. Jocelyn Bartos (Garden City Collegiate)
2. Julia Johnson (Sanford Collegiate)
3. Mackenzie Grove (Hapnot Collegiate)
4. Emily Gillespie (St. Maurice High School)
5. Jade Ledochowski (Teulon Collegiate)
5. Rayzanna Rempel (Mennonite Collegiate)
7. K. Sorenson (Whitemouth School)
7. K. Williams (R.D. Parker Collegiate)

 

 




Copyright © MHSAA 2011