Provincial Curling Championships
Gladstone & Plumas, MB - February 7, 8, & 9, 2013

Past Provincial Curling Champions

Year                                     Boys                                                  Girls
2011-2012
                                Steinbach Christian                       Morden Collegiate
2010-2011            Linden Christian                             Dakota Collegiate
2009-2010
                               Sturgeon Heights                            Margaret Barbour (The Pas)
2008-09               Carberry                                             Dakota
2007-08               Carberry                                             Miles Macdonell
2006-07               Carberry                                             Warren
2005-06               Alonsa                                                Rivers
2004-05               Morden                                               Souris
2003-04               Gimli                                                   Fort Richmond
2002-03               Gimli                                                   Morden
2001-02               Garden City                                        River East
2000-01               Garden City                                        Vincent Massey (Bdn)
1999-2000          College Jeanne Sauve                    Vincent Massey (Bdn)
1998-99               Swan Valley (Swan River)               Vincent Massey (Bdn)
1997-98               Morris                                                  R.D. Parker (Thompson)
1996-97               Edward Schreyer (Beausejour)     Gimli
1995-96               Edward Schreyer (Beausejour)     Westwood
1994-95               Silver Heights                                    Vincent Massey
1993-94               Edward Schreyer (Beausejour)     Garden Valley (Winkler)
1992-93               Edward Schreyer (Beausejour)     River East
1991-92               Stonewall                                           Windsor Park
1990-91               Virden                                                 John Taylor
1989-90               Oak Park                                            Ashern Central
1976-77               Joseph H. Kerr (Snow Lake)         Dakota
1975-76              Morris                                                  Silver Heights
1970-71              Vincent Massey (Winnipeg)            Miles MacDonell
1969-70              Vincent Massey (Winnipeg)            Miles MacDonell
1968-69              Charleswood                                     Dauphin Regional
1966-67              Kelvin                                                   Virden



Copyright © MHSAA 2011