MILK Provincial Track & Field Championships
Brandon, MB - June 9-11, 2016

            
 
2016 MILK High School Track & Field Schedule 
 
 
Saturday, June 11
 
Track Events
 
9:00 am 80 m   Hurdles  Final   JR Girls
9:05 am 80 m   Hurdles  Final   SR Girls
9:20 am 100 m Hurdles  Final   JR Boys
9:25 am 100 m Hurdles  Final   SR Boys
 
9:45 am   3000 m  Timed Final   JR Girls
10:25 am 3000 m  Timed Final   SR Girls
11:05 am 3000 m  Timed Final   JR Boys
11:45 am 3000 m  Timed Final   SR Boys
 
12:30 pm  400 m  Final   JR Girls
12:35 pm  400 m  Final   SR Girls
12:40 pm  400 m  Final   JR Boys
12:45 pm  400 m  Final   SR Boys
 
1:00 pm Awards Presentation 
(Hurdles, 3000 m, 9:00 & 10:15 am Field Events)
 
1:30 pm 100 m  Timed Final   Special Needs Girls
1:35 pm 100 m  Timed Final   Special Needs Boys
 
1:45 pm 800 m  Final   JR Girls
1:50 pm 800 m  Final   SR Girls
1:55 pm 800 m  Final   JR Boys
2:00 pm 800 m  Final   SR Boys
 
2:20 pm 200 m  Final   JR Girls
2:25 pm 200 m  Final   SR Girls
2:30 pm 200 m  Final   JR Boys
2:35 pm 200 m  Final   SR Boys
 
2:45 pm Awards Presentation 
(400 m, Special Needs 100m, 800 m, 11:30 am & 12:45 pm Field Events)
 
3:15 pm 800 m  Multi Event   JR Girls
3:20 pm 800 m  Multi Event   SR Girls
3:25 pm 800 m  Multi Event   JR Boys
3:30 pm 800 m  Multi Event   SR Boys
 
3:45 pm 200 m  Timed Final   Special Needs Girls
3:50 pm 200 m  Timed Final   Special Needs Boys
 
4:00 pm 4 x 100 m  Final   JR Girls
4:05 pm 4 x 100 m  Final   SR Girls
4:10 pm 4 x 100 m  Final   JR Boys
4:15 pm 4 x 100 m  Final   SR Boys
 
4:30 pm Awards Presentation 
(200 m, Special Needs 200 m, Multi Event, 4 x 100 m, 2:00 & 3:15 pm Field Events, & Team Banners)
 
 
 
Saturday, June 11
 
Field  Events
 
9:00 am  Javelin          Final            JR Girls
9:00 am  Long Jump   Multi Event   JR Boys
9:00 am  Shot Put       Final            SR Boys
 
10:15 am  Shot Put      Final           JR Girls
10:15 am  Javelin         Final           JR Boys     
10:15 am  Long Jump  Multi Event SR Girls
 
11:30 am  Long Jump   Multi Event JR Girls
11:30 am  Triple Jump   Final          JR Boys
11:30 am  Discus           Final          SR Boys
11:30 am  Shot Put        Final          Special Needs 
 
12:45 am  Long Jump    Multi Event SR Boys
12:45 am  Triple Jump   Final           SR Girls
12:45 am  Discus           Final            JR Girls
 
2:00 pm  Long Jump      Final           SR Girl
2:00 pm  Triple Jump     Final            JR Girls  
2:00 pm  Discus             Final            JR Boys   
 
3:15 pm  Long Jump      Final           JR Boys
3:15 pm  Triple Jump     Final           SR Boys    
3:15 pm  Discus             Final           SR Girls
 



Copyright © MHSAA 2011