MILK Provincial Track & Field Championships
Brandon, MB - June 9-11, 2016

            
 
2016 MILK High School Track & Field Schedule 
 
Friday, June 10
 
Track Events 
 
9:00 am 100 m  Final   JR Girls
9:05 am 100 m  Final   SR Girls
9:10 am 100 m  Final   JR Boys
9:15 am 100 m  Final   SR Boys
 
9:50 am   80 m hurdles   Heats   JR Girls
10:10 am 80 m hurdles   Heats   SR Girls
10:40 am 100 m hurdles Heats   JR Boys
11:00 am 100 m hurdles Heats   SR Boys
 
11:30 am  200 m  Heats   JR Girls
11:50 am  200 m  Heats   SR Girls
12:10 pm  200 m  Heats   JR Boys
12:30 pm  200 m  Heats   SR Boys
 
1:00 pm  800 m  Heats   JR Girls
1:20 pm  800 m  Heats   SR Girls
1:40 pm  800 m  Heats   JR Boys
2:00 pm  800 m  Heats   SR Boys
 
2:30 pm Awards Presentation (100 m, JR Boys & SR Boys High Jump) 
 
2:50 pm  200 m   Semi-final    JR Girls
3:00 pm  200 m   Semi-final    SR Girls
3:10 pm  200 m   Semi-final    JR Boys
3:20 pm  200 m   Semi-final    SR Boys
 
3:40 pm 100 m  Multi Event   JR Girls
3:50 pm 100 m  Multi Event   SR Girls
4:00 pm 100 m  Multi Event   JR Boys
4:10 pm 100 m  Multi Event   SR Boys
 
4:30 pm Awards Presentation (SR Girls & JR Girls High Jump)
 
5:00 pm 4 x 100 m  Heats   JR Girls
5:20 pm 4 x 100 m  Heats   SR Girls
5:40 pm 4 x 100 m  Heats   JR Boys
6:00 pm 4 x 100 m  Heats   SR Boys
 
6:30 pm 4 x 400 m  Timed Final   JR Girls
6:50 pm 4 x 400 m  Timed Final   SR Girls
7:10 pm 4 x 400 m  Timed Final   JR Boys
7:30 pm 4 x 400 m  Timed Final   SR Boys
 
8:00 pm Awards Presentation (5:15 & 6:30 Field Events, 4 x 400 m) 
 
 
Friday, June 10
 
Field Events
 
9:15 am  Triple Jump   Qualifying – Flight 1  JR Girls
9:15 am  Discus           Qualifying – Flight 1  SR Boys
9:15 am  High Jump     Final                         JR Boys
 
10:15 am  Shot Put       Multi Event                JR Boys
10:15 am  Triple Jump  Qualifying – Flight 2  JR Girls
10:15 am  Discus          Qualifying – Flight 2  SR Boys
 
11:15 am  Shot Put       Multi Event                 JR Girls
11:15 am  Triple Jump  Qualifying – Flight 1   JR Boys
11:15 am  Discus          Qualifying – Flight 1   SR Girls
11:15 am  High Jump    Final                          SR Boys
 
12:15 pm Shot Put        Multi Event                 SR Girls
12:15 pm Triple Jump   Qualifying – Flight 2   JR Boys
12:15 pm Discus           Qualifying – Flight 2   SR Girls
 
1:15 pm  Shot Put         Multi Event                 SR Boys
1:15 pm  Triple Jump    Qualifying – Flight 1   SR Boys
1:15 pm  Discus            Qualifying – Flight 1    JR Girls
1:15 pm  High Jump`    Final                           SR Girls  
 
2:15 pm  Triple Jump    Qualifying – Flight 2   SR Boys
2:15 pm  Discus            Qualifying – Flight 2    JR Girls  
 
3:15 pm  Triple Jump    Qualifying – Flight 1    SR Girls     
3:15 pm  Discus            Qualifying – Flight 1    JR Boys
3:15 am  High Jump      Final                           JR Girls
 
4:15 pm  Triple Jump     Qualifying – Flight 2 SR Girls     
4:15 pm  Discus             Qualifying – Flight 2 JR Boys
 
5:15 pm  Shot Put          Final    JR Boys
5:15 pm  Javelin             Final    SR Girls
5:15 pm  Long Jump      Final    SR Boys
 
6:30pm  Long Jump       Final    JR Girls
6:30pm  Shot Put           Final    SR Girls
6:30 pm Javelin              Final    SR Boys



Copyright © MHSAA 2011