MILK Provincial Track & Field Championships
Brandon, MB - June 9-11, 2016

MILK PROVINCIAL TRACK & FIELD RECORDS

 

Junior Varsity Girls

 

Event

Time/Distance

Year

Athlete/s

School

80m Hurdles

00.12:35

1999

Ladonna Waldner

R.D. Parker Coll.

100m

00.12:00

1966

Cheryl Cringan

Glenlawn

200m

00.25:00

2009

Carly Paracholski

Sisler

400m

00.56.73

2008

Carly Paracholski

Sisler

800m

02.12:14

2010

Julia Zrinyi

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

1500m

04:35:20

1977

Lori Docker

Oak Park

3000m

10:12:05

2005

Sarah-Ann Brault

Coll. Louis Riel

4 x 100 relay

00:50.30

1980

Kildonan East

Kildonan East

4 x 400 relay

04:03:60

1976

Oak Park

Oak Park

Shot Put (6 lbs)

13.71

1986

Susanne Dandenault

Glenlawn

Shot Put (4 kg)

12.96

2015

Taylor Heald

Grant Park

Discus

42.62

2015

Taylor Heald

Grant Park

Javelin

39.93

1972

Dianne Jacobson

Arborg

Long Jump

5.52

2012

Robyn Wear

Gimli

Triple Jump

11.19

2014

Rebekah Eckert

Murdoch MacKay

High Jump

1.75

1997

Tammy Mahon

Treherne

Medley relay

04:15.51

2009

Sisler

Sisler

Multi Event

2341  points

2012

Robyn Wear

Gimli

 

 

 

Varsity Girls

 

Event

Time/Distance

Year

Athlete/s

School

80m hurdles

00:12:10

2014

Geselle Dela Merced

Sisler

100m

00:11:57

1980

Tanya Brothers

John Taylor

200m

00:24:05

1980

Tanya Brothers

John Taylor

400m

00:55.73

2011

Melissa Kitching

Springfield

800m

2:09.05

2012

Julia Zrinya

VincentMassey(Wpg)

1500m

04:27:38

1980

Nancy Rettie

Oak Park

3000m

10:01:36

1986

Cheryl Murphy

Oak Park

4 x 100 Relay

00:49:88

1982

Murdoch MacKay

Murdoch MacKay

4 x 400 Relay

04:02:80

1979

Grant Park

Grant Park

Shot Put

12.90

1987

Susanne Dandenault

Glenlawn

Discus

44.98

1994

Sami Jo Small

Jeanne Sauve

Javelin

44.80

1994

Sami Jo Small

Jeanne Sauve

Long Jump

5.88

2013

Robyn Wear

Springs Christian

Triple Jump

11.69

2000

Alanna Boudreau

Oak Park

High Jump

 1.76

1998

Tammy Mahon

Treherne

Medley Relay

 04:12:36

1991

Glenlawn

Glenlawn

Multi Event

2679 points

2014

Robyn Wear

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

 

 

 

 

Junior Varsity Boys

 

Event

Time/Distance

Year

Athlete/s

School

100m Hurdles

00:14:10

2010

Wyatt Eyford

Warren

100m

00:10:60

1973

Greg Sexsmith

Grant Park

200m

00:22:30

1969

Calvin Young

Miles MacDonell

400m

00:49:60

1989

Byron Goodwin

Grant Park

800m

01:56:30

1999

Eric Sproll

St. Paul's H.S.

1500m

04:02:26

2013

Jay Ort

Carman

3000m

08:52:59

2013

Jay Ort

Carman

4 x 100 Relay

00:44:80

1976

Vincent Massey

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

4 x 400 Relay

03:31:60

1979

Grant Park

Grant Park

Shot Put

18.22

1976

Mike Byrne

Silver Heights

Discus (1.6 kg)

43.10

1987

Gerry Ferris

Elkhorn

Discus (1.5 kg)

40.32

2013

Michael Wirth

Morden

Javelin (800g)

50.50

1988

Dale Barnych

Sisler

Javelin (700 g)

49.87

2010

Curtis Urniezius

St. Paul’s H.S.

Long Jump

 6.75

1988

Jamie Slogan

Lord Selkrk

Triple Jump

13.36

1971

Kasmir Mankiewicz

St. John's H.S.

High Jump

1.96

1978

Scott Flagel

Charleswood

Pole Vault

3.80

1987

Jay Kinash

J.H. Bruns

Medley Relay

03:46:37

1989

Grant Park

Grant Park

Multi Event

2451 points

2014

Chris Crawford

Glenlawn

 

 

Varsity Boys



Copyright © MHSAA 2011