MILK Provincial Track & Field Championships
Brandon, MB - June 9-11, 2016

            
 
2016 MILK High School Track & Field Schedule 
 
 
Thursday, June 9
 
Track Events
 
1:00 pm 100 m  Heats  JR Girls
1:20 pm 100 m  Heats  SR Girls
1:40 pm 100 m  Heats  JR Boys
2:00 pm 100 m  Heats  SR Boys
 
2:30 pm 400 m  Heats  JR Girls
2:50 pm 400 m  Heats  SR Girls
3:10 pm 400 m  Heats  JR Boys
3:30 pm 400 m  Heats  SR Boys
 
4:00 pm 1500 m  Timed Final  JR Girls
4:20 pm 1500 m  Timed Final  SR Girls
4:40 pm 1500 m  Timed Final  JR Boys
5:00 pm 1500 m  Timed Final  SR Boys
 
5:30 pm 100 m  Semi-Final  JR Girls
5:40 pm 100 m  Semi-Final  SR Girls
5:50 pm 100 m  Semi-Final  JR Boys
6:00 pm 100 m  Semi-Final  SR Boys
 
6:30 pm Medley Relay  Timed Final  JR Girls
6:50 pm Medley Relay  Timed Final  SR Girls
7:10 pm Medley Relay  Timed Final  JR Boys
7:30 pm Medley Relay  Timed Final  SR Boys
 
8:00 pm  Awards Presentation (medley relay & 1500 m)
 
 
Thursday, June 9
 
Field Events
 
12:15 pm  Long Jump   Qualifying – Flight 1  JR Girls
12:15 pm  Shot Put       Qualifying – Flight 1  JR Boys
12:15 pm  Javelin          Qualifying – Flight 1  SR Girls
12:15 pm  High Jump    Qualifying – Flight 1  SR Boys
 
1:15 pm  Long Jump     Qualifying – Flight 2  JR Girls                      
1:15 pm  Shot Put         Qualifying – Flight 2  JR Boys
1:15 pm  Javelin            Qualifying – Flight 2  SR Girls
1:15 pm  High Jump      Qualifying – Flight 2  SR Boys
 
2:15 pm  High Jump      Qualifying – Flight 1   JR Girls
2:15 pm  Long Jump     Qualifying – Flight 1   JR Boys
2:15 pm  Shot Put         Qualifying – Flight 1   SR Girls
2:15 pm  Javelin            Qualifying – Flight 1   SR Boys
 
3:15 pm  High Jump      Qualifying – Flight 2   JR Girls
3:15 pm  Long Jump     Qualifying – Flight 2   JR Boys
3:15 pm  Shot Put         Qualifying – Flight 2   SR Girls
3:15 pm  Javelin            Qualifying – Flight 2   SR Boys
 
4:15 pm  Javelin            Qualifying – Flight 1   JR Girls
4:15 pm  High Jump      Qualifying – Flight 1   JR Boys
4:15 pm  Long Jump     Qualifying – Flight 1   SR Girls
4:15 pm  Shot Put         Qualifying – Flight 1   SR Boys
 
5:15 pm  Javelin            Qualifying – Flight 2   JR Girls
5:15 pm  High Jump      Qualifying – Flight 2   JR Boys
5:15 pm  Long Jump     Qualifying – Flight 2   SR Girls
5:15 pm  Shot Put         Qualifying – Flight 2   SR Boys
 
6:15 pm  Shot Put         Qualifying – Flight 1   JR Girls
6:15 pm  Javelin            Qualifying – Flight 1   JR Boys
6:15 pm  High Jump      Qualifying – Flight 1   SR Girls
6:15 pm  Long Jump     Qualifying – Flight 1   SR Boys
 
7:15 pm  Shot Put         Qualifying – Flight 2   JR Girls
7:15 pm  Javelin            Qualifying – Flight 2   JR Boys
7:15 pm  High Jump      Qualifying – Flight 2   SR Girls
7:15 pm  Long Jump     Qualifying – Flight 2   SR Boys



Copyright © MHSAA 2011