Provincial Cross Country Running Championships
Spruce Woods Park, MB - October 14, 2015

Individual Results Junior Varsity Boys               Individual Results Junior Varsity Girls
Individual Results Varsity Girls
                          Individual Results Varsity Boys

Junior Varsity Boys A/AAA Team                      Junior Varsity Boys AAAA Team
Junior Varsity Girls A/AAA Team
                      Junior Varsity Girls AAAA Team
Varsity Boys A/AAA Team
                                Varsity Boys AAAA Team
Varsity Girls A/AAA Team
                                 Varsity Girls AAAA Team

Team Results:

A/AAA Category

Junior Varsity Girls

1. Westgate Mennonite – 42 points

2. Edward Schreyer (Beausejour) – 61 points

3. Prairie Mountain (Somerset) – 75 points

4. Sanford Collegiate – 93 points

5. Nelson McIntyre – 108 points

 

Varsity Girls

1.       Mennonite Collegiate (Gretna) – 53 points

2.       Lorette – 71 points

3.       Warren – 100 points

4.       Sanford – 113 points

5.       Westgate Mennonite – 120 points

6.       Prairie Mountain (Somerset) – 155 points

7.       Ste. Rose – 159 points

8.       Otter Nelson River (Cross Lake) – 176 points

9.       Gimli – 203 points

10.   Treherne – 208 points

 

Junior Varsity Boys

1. Carman – 35 points

2. Sanford – 62 points

3. Stonewall – 71 points

4. Westgate Mennonite -80 points

5. Treherne – 192 points

6. Windsor Park – 226 points

7. St. Theresa Point – 228 points

8. Charles Sinclair – 246 points

9. Glenboro – 273 points

 

Varsity Boys

1. Westgate Mennonite – 41 points

2. Otter Nelson River (Cross Lake) – 55 points

3. Dufferin Christian (Carman) – 63 points

4. Edward Schreyer (Beausejour) – 70 points

5. Ste. Rose – 154 points

6. Baldur – 164points

 

AAAA Category

Junior Varsity Girls

1. St. Mary’s Academy – 25 points

2. River East – 67 points

3. Steinbach Regional – 99 points

4. Kelvin – 103 points

5. Miles Macdonell – 133 points

6. Dakota – 171 points

7.Jeanne Sauve – 220 points

 

Varsity Girls

1. Vincent Massey (Wpg) – 39 points

2. Oak Park – 108 points

3. Kelvin – 109 points

4. Miles Macdonell – 124 points

5. St. Mary’s Academy – 137 points

6. Garden City – 143 points

7. Lord Selkirk – 177 points

8. JH Bruns – 189 points

9. Sisler – 191 points

10. Shaftesbury – 229 points

11. Vincent Massey (Bdn) – 255 points

12. West Kildonan – 314 points

 

Junior Varsity Boys

1. St. Paul’s – 25 points

2. Kelvin – 65 points

3. Sisler – 85 points

4. Springfield – 101 points

5. Garden City – 110 points

6. River East – 147 points

7. Tec Voc – 175 points

8. Maples – 201 points

 

Varsity Boys

1. Kelvin – 68 points

2. Oak Park – 86 points

3. Miles Macdonell – 88 points

4. St. Paul’s – 101 points

5. Garden Valley (Winkler) – 144 points

6. Sisler – 171 points

7. Shaftesbury – 172 points

8. JH Bruns – 196 points

9. Garden City – 223 points

10. Fort Richmond – 271 points

11. Vincent Massey (Bdn) – 276 points

 

Top Individuals:

Junior Varsity Girls

1. Erin Valgardson – Kelvin 12:06 min

2. Amber Schneider – Stonewall 12:42 min

3. Simone Crevier – Portage 13:29 min

 

Varsity Girls

1. Jennifer Baragar-Petrash – Grant Park 11:17 min

2. Victoria Tachiniski – Vincent Massey (Wpg) 12:05 min

3. Kyla Roy – Vincent Massey (Wpg) 12:28 min

 

Junior Varsity Boys

1. Matthew Armstrong – Grant Park 17:35 min

2. Ethan Clark – Carman – 17:47 min

3. Alex Clemis – Carman – 17:50 min

 

Varsity Boys

1. Deric Kornelson – Leo Remillard 16:47 min

2. Nathan Wilson – Kelvin 17:16 min

3. Connor McGovern – Kelvin 17:22 min




Copyright © MHSAA 2011