Provincial High School Badminton Championships
Winkler, MB - May 1 & 2, 2015

Here is a list of the overall results from the champoinships. For scores, please see the playoff draw link posted below.

2015 MHSAA Provincial Badminton Results

 

Boys Singles

1) Thien Vo - JH Bruns

2) Paul Brown - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

3) Jan Salceda - Sisler

4) Celmar Culubayan - Garden City

5/6) Riley Kroker-Bear - Whitemouth

5/6) Ryan Bridges - JH Bruns

7/8) Alex Enns - Morris

7/8) Aaron Ogrdnik - Margaret Barbour

 

Girls Singles

1) Anika Alexander - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

2) Danhui Jia - John Taylor

3) Jennifer Wang - Fort Richmond

4) Mikhaela Murray - Teulon

5/6) Corinne Shroeder - Elm Creek

5/6) Taylor Curtis - Vincent Massey (Bdn)

7/8) Kinley Sorenson - Whitemouth

7/8) Katrina Carter - Teulon

 

Boys Doubles

1) Graham McCallum & Daniel Lieu - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

2) Mark Shinnie & Troy Eskilson - Teulon

3) Rich Del Mundo & Mikko Syfu - Maples

4) David Muller & Myles Adamchuck - Swan Valley

5/6) Devon Halkett & Neil Merasty - Frontier

5/6) Christian Senuik & Andrew Hector - Miles Mac

7/8) Jason Pojol & Jade Pojol - Daniel McIntyre

7/8) Ivan Tsang & Emeric Ponsin - St. Paul's

 

Girls Doubles

1) Cassandra Bosc & Joely Valencerina - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

2) Kendra Hanson & Paige Krentz - RD Parker

3) Madie Gylywoychuk-Winkler/Kaylin Schroeder - Carman

4) Emily Hunter & Destiny Allen - Hamiota

5/6) Haley Choma & Kristen Negrich - Gilbert Plains

5/6) Justine Reyes & Kyra Masunsong - Garden City

7/8) Madison Fyvie & Shae Kemball - John Taylor

7/8) Tori Lavallee & Trina Mitchell - Grand Rapids

 

Mixed Doubles

1) Jake Ledowchowski & Kyra Wiebe - Teulon

2) Cassidy Staerk & Tyler Humeny - Whitemouth

3) Anna Lam & PK Kitchareon - Maples

4) Dani Gosselin & Dalain Prefontaine - Real-Berard

5/6) Sawyer Lambourne & Mallory Osbak - Maples

5/6) Janina Sevilk & Mikko Llagan - Maples

7/8) Cole Armstrong & Izzy Robak - John Taylor

7/8) Kyler Murray & Katie Smith - Springfield

 

A/AA Aggregate

1) Teulon - 40 points

2) Whitemouth - 22 points

3) Carman - 13 points

4) Real-Berard - 9 points

5) Hamiota - 8 points

6) Grand Rapids - 6 points

7) Elm Creek - 5 points

7) Frontier - 5 points

7) Gilbert Plains - 5 points

7) Pinawa - 5 points

11) Ste. Rose - 4 points

11) Morris - 4 points

13) Birtle - 3 points

13) McCreary - 3 points

13) Neepawa - 3 points

16) Arborg - 2 points

16) Norte Dame - 2 points

16) Rosenort - 2 points

19) MacGregor - 1 point

 

AAA/AAAA Aggregate

1) Vincent Massey (Wpg) 46 points

2) Maples - 25 points

3) John Taylor - 18 points

4) JH Bruns - 17 points

5) Fort Richmond - 12 points

5) Garden City - 12 points

5) RD Parker - 12 points

8) Miles Macdonell - 10 points

9) Sisler - 9 points

10) Swan Valley - 8 points

10) Vincent Massey (Bdn) - 8 points

12) Beliveau - 5 points

13) Springfield - 4 points

13) Sanford - 4 points

13) Margaret Barbour - 4 points

16) Louis Riel - 3 points

17) Grant Park - 2 points

17) Northlands Parkway - 2 points

19) Stonewall - 1 point

19) Linden Christian - 1 point

 

Click on the links below to view the results from the round robin.

Boys Singles Results

Girls Singles Results

Boys Doubles Results

Girls Doubles Results

Mixed Doubles Results

The resutls from the champoinship and consolation playoffs are available below.

Playoff Draws




Copyright © MHSAA 2011