Provincial Golf Championship
Shilo, MB - September 19, 2014

2014 Provincial Golf Qualifiers

Boys

Name School Zone Starting Holes
Carter Bradley Kelvin 1 1A
Cole Ferguson Kelvin 1 1B
Tehvy Rudd Kelvin 1 2A
Sean Syzda Kelvin 1 2B
Jeremie Nantel Leo Remillard 2 10A
Sylvain Ruest Leo Remillard 2 10B
Justin Carriere Leo Remillard 2 11A
Miguel Rivard Leo Remillard 2 11B
Andrew Highet Glenlawn 2 12B
Brendan Kesterke Westwood 3 3A
Jonny Morrow Westwood 3 3B
Matt Size Westwood 3 4A
Tyson Langelaar Westwood 3 4B
Spencer Norrie Morden 4 10B
Avery Livingston Sanford 4 3A
Matt Lavoie Sanford 4 3B
Will Hydrochuk Sanford 4 4A
Jayden Adair Sanford 4 4B
Taylor Radley Warren 5 6
Nathan Wright Warren 5 5A
Josh Hofer Warren 5 5B
Brett Goertzen Warren 5 7A
Gage Pringle Glenboro 6 6
Zach Wytnick Glenboro 6 5A
Colby Cullen Glenboro 6 5B
Riley Rutherford Glenboro 6 7B
Chase Dussesoy Neepawa 7 10A
Landon Young Neepawa 7 10B
Preston James Neepawa 7 11A
Daly Chartrand Neepawa 7 11B
Joel Baron Carberry 7 12B
Steve Desroches Dauphin Regional 8 10A
Jake Wiens Dauphin Regional 8 10B
Riese Gaber Dauphin Regional 8 11A
Jason Allard Dauphin Regional 8 11B
Tanner Pugh Killarney 9 8
Matthew Millan Killarney 9 7A
Torin Howarth Killarney 9 9A
Kyle Peters Killarney 9 9B
Dylan Schultz Major Pratt 10 8
Braden Clement Major Pratt 10 7A
Bailey Richmouth Major Pratt 10 9A
Joben Smith Major Pratt 10 9B
Aaron Ogrodnick Maragret Barbour 11 3A
Orin Rambow Maragret Barbour 11 3B
Curtis Leclerc Maragret Barbour 11 4A
Mitchell Katchur Maragret Barbour 11 4B
Izac Silagy Linden Christian 12 1A
Zach Wasylik Linden Christian 12 1B
Colton Porteous Linden Christian 12 2A
Ben Kroeker Linden Christian 12 2B
Eric Loeppky Steinbach Regional 13 6
Stephan Lavallee Steinbach Regional 13 5A
Spencer Kauenhofen Steinbach Regional 13 5B
Scott Funk Steinbach Regional 13 7B
Wesley Hoydalo Lord Selkirk 14 1A
Colbey Dudek Lord Selkirk 14 1B
Harley Hoydalo Lord Selkirk 14 2A
Mason Foreman Lord Selkirk 14 2B
Brett Turner Crocus Plains 15 8
Dylan Williamson Crocus Plains 15 7A
Riley Schaus Crocus Plains 15 9A
Keaton Jameson Crocus Plains 15 9B
Austin Debrescu Vincent Massey (Bdn) 15 12B

Girls

Name School Zone Starting Hole
Rebecca Kuik JH Bruns 2 18B
Katie McGlenen St. Mary's 3 18A
Kathlyn Santiano St. Mary's 3 18B
Sydney Gobelle St. Mary's 3 17A
Shea Pyle St. Mary's 3 17B
Camryn Roadley Sturgeon Heights 3 18A
Alyssa Bennie Carman 4 15B
Tessa Bruce Carman 4 14A
Madie Gylywoychuk-Winkler Carman 4 13A
Corinne Schroeder Elm Creek 4 16
Addison Platt Carman 4 13B
Haley Asham Peguis 5 15B
Kelly Spence Peguis 5 14B
Tessa Cochrane Peguis 5 13A
Lexie Kopp Gimli 5 17B
Tara Frish Nellie McClung 6 15B
Katie Seymour Nellie McClung 6 14B
April Talbot Nellie McClung 6 12A
Haylee Hunter Nellie McClung 6 15A
Leandra Timmerman Treherne 6 13B
Bobbi Uhl Erickson 7 18B
Julie Gullett Gilbert Plains 8 16
Caitlin Wilkinson Ste. Rose 8 14A
Delanney Killam Ste. Rose 8 14B
Tori Timlick Ste. Rose 8 12A
Avery Shankaruk Ste. Rose 8 15A
Cassidy Lyttle Birtle 10 14A
Chelsea Collier Birtle 10 13A
Tashel Scantlebury Birtle 10 12A
Tori Semoir Birtle 10 15A
Jalya Miller Major Pratt 10 17A
Mckyla Poponick Lord Selkirk 14 18A
Dana Skaritko Lord Selkirk 14 17B
Danielle Hallson Lord Selkirk 14 17A




Copyright © MHSAA 2011