Milk Provincial Track & Field Championships
University Stadium, Wpg, MB - June 5, 6, & 7, 2014

MILK PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOL
TRACK & FIELD RECORDS

Junior Varsity Girls

Event

Time/Distance

Year

Athlete/s

School

80m Hurdles

00.12:35

1999

Ladonna Waldner

R.D. Parker Coll.

100m

00.12:00

1966

Cheryl Cringan

Glenlawn

200m

00.25:00

2009

Carly Paracholski

Sisler

400m

00.56.73

2008

Carly Paracholski

Sisler

800m

02.12:14

2010

Julia Zrinyi

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

1500m

04:35:20

1977

Lori Docker

Oak Park

3000m

10:12:05

2005

Sarah-Ann Brault

Coll. Louis Riel

4 x 100 relay

00:50.30

1980

Kildonan East

Kildonan East

4 x 400 relay

04:03:60

1976

Oak Park

Oak Park

Shot Put (6 lbs)

13.71

1986

Susanne Dandenault

Glenlawn

Shot Put (4 kg)

10.73

2013

Bright Uchechukwa

Fort Richmond

Discus

39.70

1986

Susanne Dandenault

Glenlawn

Javelin

39.93

1972

Dianne Jacobson

Arborg

Long Jump

5.52

2012

Robyn Wear

Gimli

Triple Jump

11.07

1990

Sarah Ullyot

St. John's Ravenscourt

High Jump

1.75

1997

Tammy Mahon

Treherne

Medley relay

04:15.51

2009

Sisler

Sisler

Multi Event

2341  points

2012

Robyn Wear

Gimli


MILK PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOL
TRACK & FIELD RECORDS

Varsity Girls

Event

Time/Distance

Year

Athlete/s

School

80m hurdles

00:12:15

1999

Jill Brock

Shaftesbury

100m

00:11:57

1980

Tanya Brothers

John Taylor

200m

00:24:05

1980

Tanya Brothers

John Taylor

400m

00:55.73

2011

Melissa Kitching

Springfield

800m

2:09.05

2012

Julia Zrinya

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

1500m

04:27:38

1980

Nancy Rettie

Oak Park

3000m

10:01:36

1986

Cheryl Murphy

Oak Park

4 x 100 Relay

00:49:88

1982

Murdoch MacKay

Murdoch MacKay

4 x 400 Relay

04:02:80

1979

Grant Park

Grant Park

Shot Put

12.90

1987

Susanne Dandenault

Glenlawn

Discus

44.98

1994

Sami Jo Small

Jeanne Sauve

Javelin

44.80

1994

Sami Jo Small

Jeanne Sauve

Long Jump

5.88

2013

Robyn Wear

Springs Christian

Triple Jump

11.69

2000

Alanna Boudreau

Oak Park

High Jump

 1.76

1998

Tammy Mahon

Treherne

Medley Relay

 04:12:36

1991

Glenlawn

Glenlawn

Multi Event

2508 points

2013

Robyn Wear

Springs Christian

 

MILK PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOL
TRACK & FIELD RECORDS

Junior Varsity Boys

Event

Time/Distance

Year

Athlete/s

School

100m Hurdles

00:14:10

2010

Wyatt Eyford

Warren

100m

00:10:60

1973

Greg Sexsmith

Grant Park

200m

00:22:30

1969

Calvin Young

Miles MacDonell

400m

00:49:60

1989

Byron Goodwin

Grant Park

800m

01:56:30

1999

Eric Sproll

St. Paul's H.S.

1500m

04:02:26

2013

Jay Ort

Carman

3000m

08:52:59

2013

Jay Ort

Carman

4 x 100 Relay

00:44:80

1976

Vincent Massey

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

4 x 400 Relay

03:31:60

1979

Grant Park

Grant Park

Shot Put

18.22

1976

Mike Byrne

Silver Heights

Discus (1.6 kg)

43.10

1987

Gerry Ferris

Elkhorn

Discus (1.5 kg)

40.32

2013

Michael Wirth

Morden

Javelin (800g)

50.50

1988

Dale Barnych

Sisler

Javelin (700 g)

49.87

2010

Curtis Urniezius

St. Paul’s H.S.

Long Jump

 6.75

1988

Jamie Slogan

Lord Selkrk

Triple Jump

13.36

1971

Kasmir Mankicwicz

St. John's H.S.

High Jump

1.96

1978

Scott Flagel

Charleswood

Pole Vault

3.66

1987

Jay Kinash

J.H. Bruns

Medley Relay

03:46:37

1989

Grant Park

Grant Park

Multi Event

2411 points

2012

Kirk Wright

Kelvin

 

MILK PROVINCIAL HIGH SCHOOL
TRACK & FIELD RECORDS

Varsity Boys

Event

Time/Distance

Year

Athlete/s

School

100m Hurdles

00:13.70

2012

Wyatt Eyford

Warren

100m

00:10:20

1982

Courtney Brown

John Taylor

200m

00:21:56

1981

Rick Jones

Garden City

400m

00:49:10

1977

Greg Haydenluck

Arthur Meighen

800m

1:53:08

2001

Eric Sproll

St. Paul's H.S.

1500m

03:51:08

1980

Carey Penner

Dakota

3000m

08:28:81

1980

Carey Penner

Dakota

4 x 100 Relay

00:42:20

1983

Vincent Massey

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

4 x 400 Relay

03:25:48

1993

Grant Park

Grant Park

Shot Put(12 lbs)

16.53

1986

Bojan Paunuvic

Sisler

Shot Put (5 kg)

15.63

2012

Curtis Urniezius

St. Paul’s (Elie)

Discus (1.6 kg)

49.90

1974

Chuck Sigfusson

Lord Selkirk

Discus (1.5 kg)

51.46

2006

Mathew Sedor

Ste. Rose

Javelin (800g)

55.60

1975

Mark Dechiemer

Sturgeon Creek

Javelin (700g)

59.78

2011

Max Cote

Elm Creek

Long Jump

7.41­

2006

Nathan Labbe

McCreary

Triple Jump

14.28

2006

Nathan Labbe

McCreary

High Jump

 2.05

2000

Mike Kizinkewich

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

Pole Vault

4.15

1993

Matt Schwenke

Garden Valley

Medley Relay

03:35:72

1988

Kelvin

Kelvin

Multi Event

2625 points

2010

Paul Rydberg

Margaret Barbour (The Pas)




Copyright © MHSAA 2011