Cross Country Running Provincial Championships
Spruce Wood Provincial Park - October 19, 2011

Results from the Provincial High School Cross Country Championships at Epinette Creek Trail in Spruce Woods Provincial Park

A-AAA Category Team result: FINAL
Junior Varsity Boys
Gold - Carman
Silver - Westgate
Bronze - Sanford

Junior Varsity Girls
Gold- Westmount
Silver - Westgate
Bronze- Pointe Des Chenes

Varsity Girls
Gold - Edward Schreyer
Silver - Warren
Bronze - Westgate

Varsity Boys
Gold - Westgate
Silver - Oxford House
Bronze - Teulon

AAAA Category Team Results FINAL
Junior Varsity Boys
Gold - St. Paul
Silver - Kelvin
Bronze - Oak Park

Junior Varsity Girls
Gold - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
Silver - Kelvin
Bronze - Dakota

Varsity Girls
Gold - St. Mary's Academy
Silver - Sisler
Bronze - Miles Macdonell

Varsity Boys
Gold - River East
Silver - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
Bronze - Kelvin & St. Paul's

A-AAA Individual Results
Junior Varsity Boys
Gold - Jay Ort, Carman 17:21:90
Silver - Connor Boyd, Churchill 17:41:75
Bronze - Drew Bicknell, St. John's Ravenscourt 19:22:74

Junior Varsity Girls
Gold- Kyla Siemens, Linden Christian 10:52:67
Silver - Jane MacDougal, St. John's Ravenscourt 12:00:24
Bronze - Brittany Palmer, Warren 12:13:86

Varsity Girls
Gold- Melanie Baran, Sanford 10:53:90
Silver - Catherine Cantin, St. John's Ravenscourt 11:37:84
Bronze - Janessa Klatt, Westgate 11:53:20

Varsity Boys
Gold - Ben Ryan, Westgate 18:07:84
Silver - Marc Nicolas, Springs Christian Academy 18:10:65
Bronze - Conrad Drover, Windsor Park 18:39:76

AAAA Individual Results
Junior Varsity Boys
Gold - Shiloh Johnson, St. Paul's High School 17:28:97
Silver - Kyle McCoy, Westwood 17:43:97
Bronze - Kirk Wright, Kelvin 17:47:76

Junior Varsity Girls
Gold - Tarina Ready, Vincent Massey (Wpg) 11:10:46
Silver - Janine Zajac, Vincent Massey (Wpg) 11:14:84
Bronze - Veronica Kessler, Stonewall 11:19:25

Varsity Girls
Gold - Erin Teschuk, St. Mary's Academy 10:36:53
Silver - Rebecca Sass, St. Mary's Academy 11:08:07
Bronze - Lindsay Smith, Oak Park 11:47:82

Varsity Boys
Gold - Levi Neufeld, Kelvin 16:34:77
Silver - Tyler Mislawchuk, Vincent Massey (Wpg) 17:06:34
Bronze - Jean Baptise Ajua, Elmwood 17:32:57
  • Individual Results



  • Copyright © MHSAA 2011